Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:02 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 360 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 141 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 501  VOTER TURNOUT: 65.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 762
17-Luce 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 Public Question  
310 119 0 429 90.89% YES
36 7 0 43 9.11% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 President and VP of the US  
250 80 0 330 66.80% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
83 57 0 140 28.34% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
19 3 0 22 4.45% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
2 0 0 2 0.40% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 479 United States Senator  
191 67 0 258 53.86% (R) TODD YOUNG
127 66 0 193 40.29% (D) EVAN BAYH
25 3 0 28 5.85% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 467 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
183 71 0 254 54.39% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
132 65 0 197 42.18% (D) GREGG \ HALE
16 0 0 16 3.43% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 459 Attorney General  
238 78 0 316 68.85% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
93 50 0 143 31.15% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 463 Superintendent of Public Inst  
174 62 0 236 50.97% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
157 70 0 227 49.03% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 475 US Representative District 8  
219 78 0 297 62.53% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
96 56 0 152 32.00% (D) RON DRAKE
25 1 0 26 5.47% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 476 State Representative District 75  
207 74 0 281 59.03% (R) RON BACON
133 62 0 195 40.97% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
247 100 0 347 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 484 County Recorder  
210 76 0 286 59.09% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
138 60 0 198 40.91% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 482 County Treasurer  
221 79 0 300 62.24% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
123 59 0 182 37.76% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 483 County Surveyor  
185 58 0 243 50.31% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
161 79 0 240 49.69% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
253 95 0 348 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 County Commissioner District 3  
200 71 0 271 58.41% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
127 66 0 193 41.59% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,166 County Council Member At Large  
185 66 0 251 21.53% (REP) AARON BENTON
157 63 0 220 18.87% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
118 47 0 165 14.15% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
94 46 0 140 12.01% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
77 34 0 111 9.52% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
194 85 0 279 23.93% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
279 96 0 375 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
252 95 0 347 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 412 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
215 73 0 288 69.90% YES
89 35 0 124 30.10% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 414 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
224 79 0 303 73.19% YES
80 31 0 111 26.81% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 17 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 60
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:02 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1