Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:25   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 15-Huff M- # OF Machine Ballots 303 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 375  PUBLIC COUNT: 811  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.24% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 354       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
158 32 0 190 53.67% Connie Lawson (R)
118 34 0 152 42.94% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
10 2 0 12 3.39% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 358       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
177 36 0 213 59.50% Suzanne Crouch (R)
100 31 0 131 36.59% Michael A. Claytor (D)
12 2 0 14 3.91% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 350       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
149 33 0 182 52.00% Kelly Mitchell (R)
117 32 0 149 42.57% Mike Boland (D)
16 3 0 19 5.43% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 353       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
165 35 0 200 56.66% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
109 33 0 142 40.23% Tom Spangler (D)
10 1 0 11 3.12% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 355       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
170 36 0 206 58.03% Mark Messmer (R)
116 33 0 149 41.97% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 359       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
184 37 0 221 61.56% Lloyd Arnold (R)
104 34 0 138 38.44% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 266       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
213 53 0 266 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 366       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
129 23 0 152 41.53% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
165 49 0 214 58.47% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 358       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
162 35 0 197 55.03% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
125 36 0 161 44.97% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 361       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
150 29 0 179 49.58% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
141 41 0 182 50.42% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 357       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
107 26 0 133 37.25% Robert Fuller (R)
81 28 0 109 30.53% Darren S. Ewing (D)
99 16 0 115 32.21% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 263       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
210 53 0 263 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 354       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
148 36 0 184 51.98% Jim Seiler (R)
135 35 0 170 48.02% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 365       Co Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
205 43 0 248 67.95% Matthew S Knepper (R)
88 29 0 117 32.05% Todd B Ruxer (D)
 
VOTES= 283       Huff Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
241 42 0 283 100.00% Randy K. Ferguson (R)
 
VOTES= 922       Huff Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
219 49 0 268 29.07% David Lautner (R)
205 47 0 252 27.33% Phillip R. Leibering (R)
180 38 0 218 23.64% M. Iris Wittman (R)
143 41 0 184 19.96% Doris Jean Krutz (D)
 
VOTES= 228       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
189 39 0 228 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 534       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
142 40 0 182 34.08% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
118 19 0 137 25.66% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
181 34 0 215 40.26% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 243       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
201 42 0 243 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 275       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
146 29 0 175 63.64% Yes
88 12 0 100 36.36% No
 
VOTES= 276       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
142 27 0 169 61.23% Yes
94 13 0 107 38.77% No
 
VOTES= 274       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
142 25 0 167 60.95% Yes
92 15 0 107 39.05% No
 
VOTES= 277       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
146 31 0 177 63.90% Yes
89 11 0 100 36.10% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 42
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1