Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:08 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 239 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 95 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 334  VOTER TURNOUT: 47.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 697
19-Luce 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 Public Question  
209 75 0 284 88.75% YES
24 12 0 36 11.25% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 President and VP of the US  
156 60 0 216 66.46% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
65 28 0 93 28.62% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
11 2 0 13 4.00% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
1 2 0 3 0.92% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 United States Senator  
133 53 0 186 56.71% (R) TODD YOUNG
91 36 0 127 38.72% (D) EVAN BAYH
11 4 0 15 4.57% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
129 51 0 180 55.73% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
96 37 0 133 41.18% (D) GREGG \ HALE
8 2 0 10 3.10% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Attorney General  
163 61 0 224 70.89% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
66 26 0 92 29.11% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Superintendent of Public Inst  
137 52 0 189 60.19% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
91 34 0 125 39.81% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 US Representative District 8  
162 62 0 224 69.14% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
61 28 0 89 27.47% (D) RON DRAKE
11 0 0 11 3.40% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 State Representative District 75  
136 58 0 194 61.01% (R) RON BACON
97 27 0 124 38.99% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
158 62 0 220 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 County Recorder  
155 57 0 212 64.83% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
79 36 0 115 35.17% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 County Treasurer  
161 68 0 229 70.90% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
72 22 0 94 29.10% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 County Surveyor  
123 47 0 170 52.63% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
108 45 0 153 47.37% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
164 64 0 228 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 County Commissioner District 3  
145 52 0 197 62.34% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
83 36 0 119 37.66% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 740 County Council Member At Large  
111 45 0 156 21.08% (REP) AARON BENTON
97 39 0 136 18.38% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
85 32 0 117 15.81% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
62 25 0 87 11.76% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
53 19 0 72 9.73% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
119 53 0 172 23.24% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
194 65 0 259 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
184 56 0 240 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 276 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
142 54 0 196 71.01% YES
62 18 0 80 28.99% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 275 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
144 57 0 201 73.09% YES
57 17 0 74 26.91% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 19 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 54
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:08 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1