Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:14:42   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 24-Ohio 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 255 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 125 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 381  PUBLIC COUNT: 755  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.46% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 347       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
153 74 0 227 65.42% Connie Lawson (R)
81 37 1 119 34.29% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
1 0 0 1 0.29% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 355       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
165 78 1 244 68.73% Suzanne Crouch (R)
73 37 0 110 30.99% Michael A. Claytor (D)
0 1 0 1 0.28% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 346       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
152 78 1 231 66.76% Kelly Mitchell (R)
78 33 0 111 32.08% Mike Boland (D)
3 1 0 4 1.16% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 347       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
162 72 0 234 67.44% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
72 37 1 110 31.70% Tom Spangler (D)
2 1 0 3 0.86% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 344       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
152 75 1 228 66.28% Mark Messmer (R)
82 34 0 116 33.72% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 345       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
158 76 1 235 68.12% Ron Bacon (R)
76 34 0 110 31.88% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 290       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
201 88 1 290 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 367       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
143 72 0 215 58.58% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
103 48 1 152 41.42% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 366       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
183 87 1 271 74.04% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
65 30 0 95 25.96% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 359       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
161 86 0 247 68.80% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
81 30 1 112 31.20% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 356       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
137 60 0 197 55.34% Robert Fuller (R)
78 41 1 120 33.71% Darren S. Ewing (D)
28 11 0 39 10.96% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 252       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
175 76 1 252 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 367       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
167 83 1 251 68.39% Jim Seiler (R)
80 36 0 116 31.61% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 367       Co Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
130 71 1 202 55.04% Blake Bunner (R)
118 47 0 165 44.96% Cathy Boyd (D)
 
VOTES= 299       Ohio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
206 92 1 299 100.00% Brian Burns (R)
 
VOTES= 764       Ohio Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
196 83 0 279 36.52% Lee Frobeter (R)
169 74 0 243 31.81% Robert Lindsey (R)
172 69 1 242 31.68% Kyle Wilkerson (R)
 
VOTES= 291       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
123 46 0 169 58.08% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
78 43 1 122 41.92% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 326       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
187 87 1 275 84.36% Steve Haaff (NP)
36 15 0 51 15.64% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 330       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
124 50 1 175 53.03% Matthew Bunner (NP)
21 8 0 29 8.79% Russell Huff (NP)
79 47 0 126 38.18% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 280       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
124 56 0 180 64.29% Yes
71 28 1 100 35.71% No
 
VOTES= 279       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
126 55 0 181 64.87% Yes
68 29 1 98 35.13% No
 
VOTES= 278       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
125 56 0 181 65.11% Yes
69 27 1 97 34.89% No
 
VOTES= 281       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
129 63 0 192 68.33% Yes
66 22 1 89 31.67% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 13 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 39
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1