Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:20 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 288 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 210 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 498  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.22%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 730
24-Ohio 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 468 Public Question  
244 170 0 414 88.46% YES
35 19 0 54 11.54% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 President and VP of the US  
214 143 0 357 73.16% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
55 55 0 110 22.54% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
15 5 0 20 4.10% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
1 0 0 1 0.20% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 United States Senator  
183 121 0 304 63.60% (R) TODD YOUNG
84 72 0 156 32.64% (D) EVAN BAYH
13 5 0 18 3.77% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 482 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
175 135 0 310 64.32% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
102 64 0 166 34.44% (D) GREGG \ HALE
4 2 0 6 1.24% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 466 Attorney General  
207 141 0 348 74.68% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
69 49 0 118 25.32% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 Superintendent of Public Inst  
156 123 0 279 60.13% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
118 67 0 185 39.87% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 479 US Representative District 8  
200 149 0 349 72.86% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
69 53 0 122 25.47% (D) RON DRAKE
7 1 0 8 1.67% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 State Representative District 75  
184 136 0 320 66.95% (R) RON BACON
94 64 0 158 33.05% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
189 110 0 299 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 482 County Recorder  
141 111 0 252 52.28% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
142 88 0 230 47.72% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 483 County Treasurer  
217 158 0 375 77.64% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
65 43 0 108 22.36% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 485 County Surveyor  
148 120 0 268 55.26% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
132 85 0 217 44.74% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
203 116 0 319 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 468 County Commissioner District 3  
160 127 0 287 61.32% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
111 70 0 181 38.68% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,172 County Council Member At Large  
172 133 0 305 26.02% (REP) AARON BENTON
130 99 0 229 19.54% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
115 79 0 194 16.55% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
64 43 0 107 9.13% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
48 28 0 76 6.48% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
165 96 0 261 22.27% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 336 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
207 129 0 336 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 363 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
223 140 0 363 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 390 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
162 104 0 266 68.21% YES
81 43 0 124 31.79% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 386 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
164 106 0 270 69.95% YES
79 37 0 116 30.05% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 24 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 28 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 75
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:20 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1