Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:09   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 10-Hammond 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 298 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 70 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 368  PUBLIC COUNT: 746  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.33% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 345       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
182 39 0 221 64.06% Connie Lawson (R)
90 23 0 113 32.75% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
11 0 0 11 3.19% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 351       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
198 39 0 237 67.52% Suzanne Crouch (R)
79 22 0 101 28.77% Michael A. Claytor (D)
10 3 0 13 3.70% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 346       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
182 35 0 217 62.72% Kelly Mitchell (R)
87 24 0 111 32.08% Mike Boland (D)
15 3 0 18 5.20% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 351       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
194 41 0 235 66.95% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
81 22 0 103 29.34% Tom Spangler (D)
12 1 0 13 3.70% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 347       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
187 40 0 227 65.42% Mark Messmer (R)
97 23 0 120 34.58% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 352       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
194 39 0 233 66.19% Ron Bacon (R)
94 25 0 119 33.81% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 263       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
213 50 0 263 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 356       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
166 29 0 195 54.78% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
124 37 0 161 45.22% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 355       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
203 47 0 250 70.42% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
85 20 0 105 29.58% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 361       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
179 38 0 217 60.11% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
115 29 0 144 39.89% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 355       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
157 31 0 188 52.96% Robert Fuller (R)
83 28 0 111 31.27% Darren S. Ewing (D)
50 6 0 56 15.77% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 227       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
185 42 0 227 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 354       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
184 34 0 218 61.58% Jim Seiler (R)
106 30 0 136 38.42% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 355       Co Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
201 35 0 236 66.48% Matthew S Knepper (R)
89 30 0 119 33.52% Todd B Ruxer (D)
 
VOTES= 286       Hammond Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
238 48 0 286 100.00% Jane Lynam (R)
 
VOTES= 687       Hammond Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
208 35 0 243 35.37% Norman Lloyd Hughes (R)
190 36 0 226 32.90% George A. Lynam (R)
186 32 0 218 31.73% Sandra K. Snyder (Sandy) (R)
 
VOTES= 320       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
111 30 0 141 44.06% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
150 29 0 179 55.94% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 328       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
215 45 0 260 79.27% Steve Haaff (NP)
47 21 0 68 20.73% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 313       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
170 40 0 210 67.09% Matthew Bunner (NP)
21 10 0 31 9.90% Russell Huff (NP)
61 11 0 72 23.00% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 278       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
150 25 0 175 62.95% Yes
80 23 0 103 37.05% No
 
VOTES= 273       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
143 26 0 169 61.90% Yes
82 22 0 104 38.10% No
 
VOTES= 275       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
145 26 0 171 62.18% Yes
84 20 0 104 37.82% No
 
VOTES= 280       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
165 26 0 191 68.21% Yes
68 21 0 89 31.79% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 58
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1