Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:35   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 17-Luce 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 257 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 87 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 344  PUBLIC COUNT: 697  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.35% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 322       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
134 45 0 179 55.59% Connie Lawson (R)
102 33 0 135 41.93% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7 1 0 8 2.48% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 327       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
163 49 0 212 64.83% Suzanne Crouch (R)
74 29 0 103 31.50% Michael A. Claytor (D)
9 3 0 12 3.67% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 320       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
139 44 0 183 57.19% Kelly Mitchell (R)
87 33 0 120 37.50% Mike Boland (D)
16 1 0 17 5.31% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 310       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
146 46 0 192 61.94% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
75 33 0 108 34.84% Tom Spangler (D)
10 0 0 10 3.23% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 302       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
135 45 0 180 59.60% Mark Messmer (R)
90 32 0 122 40.40% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 308       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
145 52 0 197 63.96% Ron Bacon (R)
82 29 0 111 36.04% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 275       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
210 65 0 275 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 334       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
107 38 0 145 43.41% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
141 48 0 189 56.59% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 334       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
166 51 0 217 64.97% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
83 34 0 117 35.03% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 326       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
138 45 0 183 56.13% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
104 39 0 143 43.87% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 316       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
111 45 0 156 49.37% Robert Fuller (R)
78 27 0 105 33.23% Darren S. Ewing (D)
46 9 0 55 17.41% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 250       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
188 62 0 250 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 335       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
161 53 0 214 63.88% Jim Seiler (R)
90 31 0 121 36.12% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 326       Co Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
110 34 0 144 44.17% Michael R Roos (R)
135 47 0 182 55.83% Steve Winsett (D)
 
VOTES= 332       Luce Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
130 39 0 169 50.90% Sarah Cron Frederick (R)
119 44 0 163 49.10% James "Pete" Rapp (D)
 
VOTES= 837       Luce Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
158 56 0 214 25.57% Ramona Beatty (R)
98 46 0 144 17.20% Twila Kempf (R)
104 34 0 138 16.49% Mary Ann Yoder (R)
103 33 0 136 16.25% Larry Blair (D)
151 54 0 205 24.49% Bonnie J. Young (D)
 
VOTES= 267       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
107 37 0 144 53.93% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
95 28 0 123 46.07% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 312       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
153 62 0 215 68.91% Steve Haaff (NP)
77 20 0 97 31.09% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 288       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
111 45 0 156 54.17% Matthew Bunner (NP)
20 8 0 28 9.72% Russell Huff (NP)
80 24 0 104 36.11% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 270       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
124 49 0 173 64.07% Yes
82 15 0 97 35.93% No
 
VOTES= 278       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
134 47 0 181 65.11% Yes
80 17 0 97 34.89% No
 
VOTES= 272       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
129 48 0 177 65.07% Yes
80 15 0 95 34.93% No
 
VOTES= 273       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
135 48 0 183 67.03% Yes
76 14 0 90 32.97% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 14 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 19
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1