Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:31 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 465 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 123 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 588  VOTER TURNOUT: 61.76%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 952
03-Carter 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 555 Public Question  
389 94 0 483 87.03% YES
57 15 0 72 12.97% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 582 President and VP of the US  
279 59 0 338 58.08% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
141 57 0 198 34.02% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
33 5 0 38 6.53% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
7 1 0 8 1.37% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 561 United States Senator  
242 49 0 291 51.87% (R) TODD YOUNG
177 64 0 241 42.96% (D) EVAN BAYH
23 6 0 29 5.17% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 558 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
236 52 0 288 51.61% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
188 65 0 253 45.34% (D) GREGG \ HALE
14 3 0 17 3.05% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 549 Attorney General  
288 63 0 351 63.93% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
143 55 0 198 36.07% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 543 Superintendent of Public Inst  
246 52 0 298 54.88% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
184 61 0 245 45.12% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 560 US Representative District 8  
270 61 0 331 59.11% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
145 55 0 200 35.71% (D) RON DRAKE
25 4 0 29 5.18% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 560 State Representative District 74  
267 57 0 324 57.86% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
175 61 0 236 42.14% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 419 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
329 90 0 419 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 551 County Recorder  
256 58 0 314 56.99% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
180 57 0 237 43.01% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 557 County Treasurer  
219 44 0 263 47.22% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
222 72 0 294 52.78% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 553 County Surveyor  
239 54 0 293 52.98% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
199 61 0 260 47.02% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 411 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
327 84 0 411 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 County Commissioner District 3  
210 40 0 250 44.72% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
232 77 0 309 55.28% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,374 County Council Member At Large  
157 30 0 187 13.61% (REP) AARON BENTON
237 56 0 293 21.32% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
178 36 0 214 15.57% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
185 63 0 248 18.05% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
201 63 0 264 19.21% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
120 48 0 168 12.23% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 743 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
282 67 0 349 46.97% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
319 75 0 394 53.03% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 428 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
351 77 0 428 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 470 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
262 60 0 322 68.51% YES
122 26 0 148 31.49% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
277 66 0 343 72.67% YES
107 22 0 129 27.33% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 03 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 59 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 70
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:31 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1