Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:31   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 16-Jackson M- # OF Machine Ballots 267 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 50 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 317  PUBLIC COUNT: 656  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48.32% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 303       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
121 13 0 134 44.22% Connie Lawson (R)
129 32 0 161 53.14% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7 1 0 8 2.64% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 308       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
144 18 0 162 52.60% Suzanne Crouch (R)
110 27 0 137 44.48% Michael A. Claytor (D)
7 2 0 9 2.92% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 298       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
116 14 0 130 43.62% Kelly Mitchell (R)
126 27 0 153 51.34% Mike Boland (D)
12 3 0 15 5.03% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 304       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
134 16 0 150 49.34% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
113 30 0 143 47.04% Tom Spangler (D)
10 1 0 11 3.62% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 302       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
128 17 0 145 48.01% Mark Messmer (R)
127 30 0 157 51.99% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 304       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
132 17 0 149 49.01% Ron Bacon (R)
125 30 0 155 50.99% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 247       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
210 37 0 247 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 308       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
80 14 0 94 30.52% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
179 35 0 214 69.48% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 307       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
125 18 0 143 46.58% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
134 30 0 164 53.42% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 307       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
72 11 0 83 27.04% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
186 38 0 224 72.96% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 310       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
121 23 0 144 46.45% Robert Fuller (R)
53 14 0 67 21.61% Darren S. Ewing (D)
86 13 0 99 31.94% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 244       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
206 38 0 244 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 309       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
128 19 0 147 47.57% Jim Seiler (R)
132 30 0 162 52.43% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 308       Co Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
102 16 0 118 38.31% Michael R Roos (R)
158 32 0 190 61.69% Steve Winsett (D)
 
VOTES= 247       Jackson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
213 34 0 247 100.00% Sandra Kay Bender (D)
 
VOTES= 623       Jackson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
168 34 0 202 32.42% James H. Anderson (D)
175 32 0 207 33.23% Jennifer Roedel (D)
180 34 0 214 34.35% Mary C. Spellmeyer (D)
 
VOTES= 213       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
188 25 0 213 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 418       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
165 21 0 186 44.50% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
114 19 0 133 31.82% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
87 12 0 99 23.68% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 241       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
210 31 0 241 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 227       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
129 23 0 152 66.96% Yes
70 5 0 75 33.04% No
 
VOTES= 226       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
125 23 0 148 65.49% Yes
72 6 0 78 34.51% No
 
VOTES= 227       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
131 23 0 154 67.84% Yes
68 5 0 73 32.16% No
 
VOTES= 224       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
132 22 0 154 68.75% Yes
65 5 0 70 31.25% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 42 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 24
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1