Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:41 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 324 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 76 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 400  VOTER TURNOUT: 64.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 619
07-Clay 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 Public Question  
267 61 0 328 85.19% YES
46 11 0 57 14.81% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 398 President and VP of the US  
227 46 0 273 68.59% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
78 21 0 99 24.87% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
15 7 0 22 5.53% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
3 1 0 4 1.01% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 393 United States Senator  
189 45 0 234 59.54% (R) TODD YOUNG
114 25 0 139 35.37% (D) EVAN BAYH
14 6 0 20 5.09% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 386 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
193 40 0 233 60.36% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
111 31 0 142 36.79% (D) GREGG \ HALE
7 4 0 11 2.85% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 Attorney General  
221 48 0 269 71.73% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
83 23 0 106 28.27% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 377 Superintendent of Public Inst  
195 44 0 239 63.40% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
108 30 0 138 36.60% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 US Representative District 8  
223 56 0 279 71.91% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
80 16 0 96 24.74% (D) RON DRAKE
9 4 0 13 3.35% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 State Representative District 74  
217 50 0 267 68.81% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
97 24 0 121 31.19% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 257 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
215 42 0 257 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 County Recorder  
204 49 0 253 66.06% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
108 22 0 130 33.94% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 County Treasurer  
194 48 0 242 62.86% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
118 25 0 143 37.14% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 County Surveyor  
214 55 0 269 70.05% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
96 19 0 115 29.95% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
226 42 0 268 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 County Commissioner District 3  
177 39 0 216 56.54% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
133 33 0 166 43.46% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 974 County Council Member At Large  
147 35 0 182 18.69% (REP) AARON BENTON
175 43 0 218 22.38% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
173 33 0 206 21.15% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
100 25 0 125 12.83% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
133 31 0 164 16.84% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
62 17 0 79 8.11% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 514 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
200 31 0 231 44.94% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
237 46 0 283 55.06% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
250 51 0 301 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
205 45 0 250 72.05% YES
77 20 0 97 27.95% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
208 47 0 255 73.70% YES
73 18 0 91 26.30% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 07 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 65
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:41 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1