Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:13 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 144 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 105 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 249  VOTER TURNOUT: 41.36%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 602
21-Ohio 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 Public Question  
110 68 0 178 86.83% YES
20 7 0 27 13.17% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 President and VP of the US  
97 61 0 158 66.11% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
39 32 0 71 29.71% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
6 4 0 10 4.18% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 United States Senator  
82 49 0 131 57.71% (R) TODD YOUNG
43 43 0 86 37.89% (D) EVAN BAYH
8 2 0 10 4.41% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
83 61 0 144 62.88% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
47 34 0 81 35.37% (D) GREGG \ HALE
3 1 0 4 1.75% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 Attorney General  
96 62 0 158 71.17% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
38 26 0 64 28.83% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 Superintendent of Public Inst  
83 58 0 141 62.39% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
53 32 0 85 37.61% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 US Representative District 8  
95 65 0 160 69.57% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
36 28 0 64 27.83% (D) RON DRAKE
4 2 0 6 2.61% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 State Representative District 75  
85 65 0 150 66.08% (R) RON BACON
48 29 0 77 33.92% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
94 50 0 144 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 County Recorder  
71 62 0 133 57.33% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
62 37 0 99 42.67% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 233 County Treasurer  
94 67 0 161 69.10% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
42 30 0 72 30.90% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 County Surveyor  
64 54 0 118 50.21% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
71 46 0 117 49.79% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
103 59 0 162 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 County Commissioner District 3  
79 65 0 144 65.45% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
51 25 0 76 34.55% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 489 County Council Member At Large  
70 48 0 118 24.13% (REP) AARON BENTON
47 40 0 87 17.79% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
49 31 0 80 16.36% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
33 21 0 54 11.04% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
24 15 0 39 7.98% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
66 45 0 111 22.70% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
92 47 0 139 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
107 62 0 169 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
76 40 0 116 65.54% YES
39 22 0 61 34.46% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
83 44 0 127 71.75% YES
31 19 0 50 28.25% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 21 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 21 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 41
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:13 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1