Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:24 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 314 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 80 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 394  VOTER TURNOUT: 72.83%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 541
01-Carter 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 374 Public Question  
249 66 0 315 84.22% YES
52 7 0 59 15.78% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 President and VP of the US  
207 49 0 256 65.98% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
81 23 0 104 26.80% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
19 4 0 23 5.93% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
4 1 0 5 1.29% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 United States Senator  
172 36 0 208 54.45% (R) TODD YOUNG
116 37 0 153 40.05% (D) EVAN BAYH
18 3 0 21 5.50% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 381 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
173 42 0 215 56.43% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
121 33 0 154 40.42% (D) GREGG \ HALE
11 1 0 12 3.15% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 373 Attorney General  
215 49 0 264 70.78% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
83 26 0 109 29.22% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 375 Superintendent of Public Inst  
155 41 0 196 52.27% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
145 34 0 179 47.73% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 381 US Representative District 8  
208 44 0 252 66.14% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
87 31 0 118 30.97% (D) RON DRAKE
10 1 0 11 2.89% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 380 State Representative District 74  
191 44 0 235 61.84% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
113 32 0 145 38.16% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
243 56 0 299 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 County Recorder  
165 42 0 207 55.65% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
132 33 0 165 44.35% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 County Treasurer  
154 40 0 194 51.60% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
145 37 0 182 48.40% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 379 County Surveyor  
176 44 0 220 58.05% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
126 33 0 159 41.95% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
261 52 0 313 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 379 County Commissioner District 3  
94 32 0 126 33.25% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
208 45 0 253 66.75% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,010 County Council Member At Large  
101 22 0 123 12.18% (REP) AARON BENTON
205 49 0 254 25.15% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
160 35 0 195 19.31% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
89 33 0 122 12.08% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
167 50 0 217 21.49% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
81 18 0 99 9.80% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 534 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
175 42 0 217 40.64% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
263 54 0 317 59.36% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 308 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
256 52 0 308 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
210 40 0 250 76.45% YES
56 21 0 77 23.55% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
217 42 0 259 79.45% YES
49 18 0 67 20.55% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 01 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 32
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:24 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1