Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:14:37   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 22-Ohio 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 139 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 70 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 209  PUBLIC COUNT: 607  REGISTERED VOTERS: 34.43% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 186       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
67 37 0 104 55.91% Connie Lawson (R)
53 19 0 72 38.71% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
6 4 0 10 5.38% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 191       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
73 41 0 114 59.69% Suzanne Crouch (R)
47 22 0 69 36.13% Michael A. Claytor (D)
7 1 0 8 4.19% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 190       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
66 37 0 103 54.21% Kelly Mitchell (R)
47 23 0 70 36.84% Mike Boland (D)
13 4 0 17 8.95% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 183       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
70 37 0 107 58.47% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
50 19 0 69 37.70% Tom Spangler (D)
4 3 0 7 3.83% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 179       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
71 39 0 110 61.45% Mark Messmer (R)
48 21 0 69 38.55% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 183       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
73 38 0 111 60.66% Ron Bacon (R)
51 21 0 72 39.34% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 150       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
105 45 0 150 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 196       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
63 33 0 96 48.98% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
69 31 0 100 51.02% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 197       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
82 47 0 129 65.48% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
50 18 0 68 34.52% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 194       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
75 43 0 118 60.82% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
53 23 0 76 39.18% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 192       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
46 34 0 80 41.67% Robert Fuller (R)
65 21 0 86 44.79% Darren S. Ewing (D)
18 8 0 26 13.54% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 134       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
96 38 0 134 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 194       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
63 37 0 100 51.55% Jim Seiler (R)
68 26 0 94 48.45% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 196       Co Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
70 38 0 108 55.10% Blake Bunner (R)
63 25 0 88 44.90% Cathy Boyd (D)
 
VOTES= 145       Ohio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
98 47 0 145 100.00% Brian Burns (R)
 
VOTES= 363       Ohio Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
94 42 0 136 37.47% Lee Frobeter (R)
75 48 0 123 33.88% Robert Lindsey (R)
65 39 0 104 28.65% Kyle Wilkerson (R)
 
VOTES= 167       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
53 29 0 82 49.10% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
63 22 0 85 50.90% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 173       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
95 45 0 140 80.92% Steve Haaff (NP)
23 10 0 33 19.08% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 167       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
69 30 0 99 59.28% Matthew Bunner (NP)
10 7 0 17 10.18% Russell Huff (NP)
36 15 0 51 30.54% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 139       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
65 25 0 90 64.75% Yes
31 18 0 49 35.25% No
 
VOTES= 139       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
61 26 0 87 62.59% Yes
34 18 0 52 37.41% No
 
VOTES= 135       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
58 26 0 84 62.22% Yes
34 17 0 51 37.78% No
 
VOTES= 137       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
69 27 0 96 70.07% Yes
25 16 0 41 29.93% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 5 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 18
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1