Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 08:57:06   Spencer County, USA 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 17-Luce 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 153 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 24 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 177  PUBLIC COUNT: 690  REGISTERED VOTERS: 25.65% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 94       (R) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
67 9 0 76 80.85% Larry D Bucshon
12 6 0 18 19.15% Andrew T McNeil
 
VOTES= 52       (D) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
47 5 0 52 100.00% Tom Spangler
 
VOTES= 88       (R) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
49 2 0 51 57.95% Mark Messmer
26 11 0 37 42.05% Ted Metzger
 
VOTES= 46       (D) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
41 5 0 46 100.00% Larry Vollmer
 
VOTES= 84       (R) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
74 10 0 84 100.00% Ron Bacon
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 68       (D) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
60 8 0 68 100.00% Jon A Dartt
 
VOTES= 74       (R) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
63 11 0 74 100.00% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne
 
VOTES= 62       (D) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
54 8 0 62 100.00% Dan Wilkinson
 
VOTES= 75       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
66 9 0 75 100.00% Autumn Goodman Winkler
 
VOTES= 62       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
56 6 0 62 100.00% Sheila Boyd Rininger
 
VOTES= 97       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 19.59% Marvin D Heilman
44 10 0 54 55.67% James E "Jim" McDurmon
20 3 0 23 23.71% Jeff Meredith
1 0 0 1 1.03% Jim Taggart
 
VOTES= 72       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
21 5 0 26 36.11% Christopher C King
44 2 0 46 63.89% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke
 
VOTES= 84       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
71 13 0 84 100.00% Robert Fuller
 
VOTES= 57       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
51 6 0 57 100.00% Darren S Ewing
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 67       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
61 6 0 67 100.00% Sara J Arnold
 
VOTES= 87       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
75 12 0 87 100.00% Jim Seiler
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 83       (R) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
72 11 0 83 100.00% Joseph Conley Guinto
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
49 6 0 55 100.00% Steve Winsett
 
VOTES= 70       (R) Luce Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
63 7 0 70 100.00% Sarah Cron Frederick
 
VOTES= 54       (D) Luce Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
47 7 0 54 100.00% James "Pete" Rapp
 
VOTES= 173       (R) Luce Township Board VOTE FOR 3
65 6 0 71 41.04% Ramona Beatty
46 6 0 52 30.06% Twila Kempf
42 8 0 50 28.90% Mary Ann Yoder
 
VOTES= 86       (D) Luce Township Board VOTE FOR 3
29 3 0 32 37.21% Larry Blair
47 7 0 54 62.79% Bonnie J. Young
 
VOTES= 468       (R) Convention Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 7
69 10 0 79 16.88% Vicki Brauns
56 8 0 64 13.68% John Burroughs
55 6 0 61 13.03% Kenneth Coultas
56 7 0 63 13.46% Debra S Foertsch
55 6 0 61 13.03% Michael Roos
59 6 0 65 13.89% Randall Lee Spinks
67 8 0 75 16.03% Jon Winkler
 
 
INSPEP14 Page 1 of 1