Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:14:27   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 19-Luce 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 257 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 39 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 296  PUBLIC COUNT: 701  REGISTERED VOTERS: 42.23% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 277       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
121 17 0 138 49.82% Connie Lawson (R)
105 19 0 124 44.77% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
15 0 0 15 5.42% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 283       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
147 22 0 169 59.72% Suzanne Crouch (R)
87 17 0 104 36.75% Michael A. Claytor (D)
10 0 0 10 3.53% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 280       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
129 19 0 148 52.86% Kelly Mitchell (R)
102 17 0 119 42.50% Mike Boland (D)
13 0 0 13 4.64% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 275       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
133 20 0 153 55.64% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
98 15 0 113 41.09% Tom Spangler (D)
9 0 0 9 3.27% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 277       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
137 17 0 154 55.60% Mark Messmer (R)
105 18 0 123 44.40% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 282       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
146 22 0 168 59.57% Ron Bacon (R)
99 15 0 114 40.43% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 217       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
185 32 0 217 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 278       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
124 17 0 141 50.72% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
118 19 0 137 49.28% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 285       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
165 26 0 191 67.02% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
81 13 0 94 32.98% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 288       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
140 22 0 162 56.25% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
112 14 0 126 43.75% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 284       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
116 16 0 132 46.48% Robert Fuller (R)
95 16 0 111 39.08% Darren S. Ewing (D)
35 6 0 41 14.44% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 204       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
179 25 0 204 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 282       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
141 19 0 160 56.74% Jim Seiler (R)
104 18 0 122 43.26% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 280       Co Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
95 16 0 111 39.64% Michael R Roos (R)
147 22 0 169 60.36% Steve Winsett (D)
 
VOTES= 279       Luce Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
116 20 0 136 48.75% Sarah Cron Frederick (R)
128 15 0 143 51.25% James "Pete" Rapp (D)
 
VOTES= 765       Luce Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
149 21 0 170 22.22% Ramona Beatty (R)
128 15 0 143 18.69% Twila Kempf (R)
130 20 0 150 19.61% Mary Ann Yoder (R)
131 19 0 150 19.61% Larry Blair (D)
125 27 0 152 19.87% Bonnie J. Young (D)
 
VOTES= 222       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
106 13 0 119 53.60% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
86 17 0 103 46.40% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 255       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
170 21 0 191 74.90% Steve Haaff (NP)
50 14 0 64 25.10% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 245       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
124 11 0 135 55.10% Matthew Bunner (NP)
21 1 0 22 8.98% Russell Huff (NP)
68 20 0 88 35.92% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 228       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
135 20 0 155 67.98% Yes
68 5 0 73 32.02% No
 
VOTES= 225       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
134 20 0 154 68.44% Yes
67 4 0 71 31.56% No
 
VOTES= 228       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
129 18 0 147 64.47% Yes
75 6 0 81 35.53% No
 
VOTES= 226       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
138 17 0 155 68.58% Yes
66 5 0 71 31.42% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 28
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1