Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:59 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 329 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 91 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 420  VOTER TURNOUT: 64.12%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 655
16-Jackson - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Public Question  
266 76 0 342 87.24% YES
44 6 0 50 12.76% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 415 President and VP of the US  
197 53 0 250 60.24% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
108 37 0 145 34.94% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
17 1 0 18 4.34% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
2 0 0 2 0.48% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 405 United States Senator  
156 42 0 198 48.89% (R) TODD YOUNG
150 46 0 196 48.40% (D) EVAN BAYH
10 1 0 11 2.72% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 402 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
163 47 0 210 52.24% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
144 42 0 186 46.27% (D) GREGG \ HALE
5 1 0 6 1.49% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Attorney General  
192 50 0 242 62.53% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
112 33 0 145 37.47% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 Superintendent of Public Inst  
156 44 0 200 50.00% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
155 45 0 200 50.00% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 403 US Representative District 8  
193 53 0 246 61.04% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
111 31 0 142 35.24% (D) RON DRAKE
15 0 0 15 3.72% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 405 State Representative District 75  
196 51 0 247 60.99% (R) RON BACON
122 36 0 158 39.01% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
234 58 0 292 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 402 County Recorder  
180 47 0 227 56.47% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
134 41 0 175 43.53% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 408 County Treasurer  
125 40 0 165 40.44% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
194 49 0 243 59.56% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 402 County Surveyor  
163 47 0 210 52.24% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
152 40 0 192 47.76% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 307 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
245 62 0 307 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 405 County Commissioner District 3  
128 42 0 170 41.98% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
188 47 0 235 58.02% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 974 County Council Member At Large  
125 32 0 157 16.12% (REP) AARON BENTON
118 34 0 152 15.61% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
106 29 0 135 13.86% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
154 52 0 206 21.15% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
133 44 0 177 18.17% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
109 38 0 147 15.09% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 494 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
199 47 0 246 49.80% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
201 47 0 248 50.20% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
252 64 0 316 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
194 38 0 232 72.96% YES
66 20 0 86 27.04% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
199 42 0 241 77.00% YES
54 18 0 72 23.00% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 16 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 53 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 54
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:59 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1