Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:15 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 173 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 106 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 279  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.35%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 602
22-Ohio 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 Public Question  
140 88 0 228 88.37% YES
24 6 0 30 11.63% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 President and VP of the US  
107 53 0 160 59.48% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
50 43 0 93 34.57% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
9 5 0 14 5.20% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
2 0 0 2 0.74% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 United States Senator  
84 51 0 135 50.37% (R) TODD YOUNG
65 45 0 110 41.04% (D) EVAN BAYH
17 6 0 23 8.58% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
92 50 0 142 54.83% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
61 47 0 108 41.70% (D) GREGG \ HALE
5 4 0 9 3.47% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 Attorney General  
99 57 0 156 63.93% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
49 39 0 88 36.07% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 Superintendent of Public Inst  
87 57 0 144 57.60% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
66 40 0 106 42.40% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 US Representative District 8  
108 56 0 164 63.08% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
46 40 0 86 33.08% (D) RON DRAKE
7 3 0 10 3.85% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 257 State Representative District 75  
101 58 0 159 61.87% (R) RON BACON
56 42 0 98 38.13% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
111 68 0 179 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 County Recorder  
100 49 0 149 56.02% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
63 54 0 117 43.98% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 263 County Treasurer  
111 56 0 167 63.50% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
51 45 0 96 36.50% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 County Surveyor  
82 44 0 126 47.01% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
82 60 0 142 52.99% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
115 76 0 191 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 County Commissioner District 3  
96 53 0 149 58.20% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
61 46 0 107 41.80% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 597 County Council Member At Large  
88 54 0 142 23.79% (REP) AARON BENTON
61 42 0 103 17.25% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
60 36 0 96 16.08% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
47 30 0 77 12.90% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
30 22 0 52 8.71% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
78 49 0 127 21.27% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 175 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
110 65 0 175 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
131 67 0 198 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
87 57 0 144 67.92% YES
50 18 0 68 32.08% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
93 55 0 148 70.48% YES
44 18 0 62 29.52% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 22 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 36
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:15 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1