Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:10 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 199 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 161 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 360  VOTER TURNOUT: 60.10%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 599
20-Ohio 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Public Question  
152 119 0 271 81.14% YES
41 22 0 63 18.86% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 President and VP of the US  
109 83 0 192 54.86% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
71 64 0 135 38.57% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
12 7 0 19 5.43% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
2 2 0 4 1.14% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 United States Senator  
99 72 0 171 49.28% (R) TODD YOUNG
80 71 0 151 43.52% (D) EVAN BAYH
15 10 0 25 7.20% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
105 77 0 182 52.45% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
82 74 0 156 44.96% (D) GREGG \ HALE
7 2 0 9 2.59% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 Attorney General  
114 91 0 205 62.88% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
64 57 0 121 37.12% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Superintendent of Public Inst  
100 71 0 171 51.20% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
84 79 0 163 48.80% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 US Representative District 8  
119 88 0 207 59.48% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
64 62 0 126 36.21% (D) RON DRAKE
10 5 0 15 4.31% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 345 State Representative District 75  
121 95 0 216 62.61% (R) RON BACON
70 59 0 129 37.39% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
130 99 0 229 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 County Recorder  
84 76 0 160 45.58% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
109 82 0 191 54.42% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 353 County Treasurer  
129 104 0 233 66.01% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
66 54 0 120 33.99% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 County Surveyor  
85 74 0 159 45.69% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
106 83 0 189 54.31% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
135 106 0 241 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 342 County Commissioner District 3  
116 80 0 196 57.31% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
69 77 0 146 42.69% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 869 County Council Member At Large  
95 83 0 178 20.48% (REP) AARON BENTON
80 70 0 150 17.26% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
74 59 0 133 15.30% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
69 52 0 121 13.92% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
55 39 0 94 10.82% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
114 79 0 193 22.21% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
130 105 0 235 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 253 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
139 114 0 253 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
126 88 0 214 76.98% YES
35 29 0 64 23.02% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 275 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
132 90 0 222 80.73% YES
29 24 0 53 19.27% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 20 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 50
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:10 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1