Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:55 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 306 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 114 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 420  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.95%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 592
13-Harrison 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 386 Public Question  
247 82 0 329 85.23% YES
38 19 0 57 14.77% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 411 President and VP of the US  
181 53 0 234 56.93% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
88 47 0 135 32.85% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
25 13 0 38 9.25% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
3 1 0 4 0.97% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 404 United States Senator  
130 42 0 172 42.57% (R) TODD YOUNG
147 58 0 205 50.74% (D) EVAN BAYH
16 11 0 27 6.68% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
131 47 0 178 44.84% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
147 61 0 208 52.39% (D) GREGG \ HALE
8 3 0 11 2.77% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 377 Attorney General  
161 62 0 223 59.15% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
106 48 0 154 40.85% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Superintendent of Public Inst  
126 47 0 173 44.70% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
151 63 0 214 55.30% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 395 US Representative District 8  
165 52 0 217 54.94% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
105 50 0 155 39.24% (D) RON DRAKE
14 9 0 23 5.82% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 State Representative District 74  
136 48 0 184 46.35% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
150 63 0 213 53.65% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
243 88 0 331 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 384 County Recorder  
116 44 0 160 41.67% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
157 67 0 224 58.33% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 County Treasurer  
110 41 0 151 38.52% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
171 70 0 241 61.48% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 395 County Surveyor  
136 47 0 183 46.33% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
149 63 0 212 53.67% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
248 87 0 335 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 County Commissioner District 3  
60 20 0 80 19.56% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
236 93 0 329 80.44% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,044 County Council Member At Large  
79 23 0 102 9.77% (REP) AARON BENTON
117 46 0 163 15.61% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
147 51 0 198 18.97% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
99 51 0 150 14.37% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
176 75 0 251 24.04% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
124 56 0 180 17.24% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 561 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
189 62 0 251 44.74% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
228 82 0 310 55.26% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
249 86 0 335 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
192 56 0 248 74.47% YES
60 25 0 85 25.53% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
203 63 0 266 78.93% YES
51 20 0 71 21.07% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 13 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 19
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:55 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1