Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:18 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 304 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 230 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 534  VOTER TURNOUT: 72.26%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 739
23-Ohio 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 507 Public Question  
270 189 0 459 90.53% YES
28 20 0 48 9.47% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 President and VP of the US  
231 158 0 389 74.10% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
57 61 0 118 22.48% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
11 5 0 16 3.05% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
0 2 0 2 0.38% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 United States Senator  
205 142 0 347 66.10% (R) TODD YOUNG
80 79 0 159 30.29% (D) EVAN BAYH
13 6 0 19 3.62% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 518 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
201 145 0 346 66.80% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
86 79 0 165 31.85% (D) GREGG \ HALE
7 0 0 7 1.35% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 Attorney General  
226 153 0 379 75.20% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
57 68 0 125 24.80% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 503 Superintendent of Public Inst  
195 133 0 328 65.21% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
92 83 0 175 34.79% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 516 US Representative District 8  
221 153 0 374 72.48% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
61 69 0 130 25.19% (D) RON DRAKE
8 4 0 12 2.33% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 520 State Representative District 75  
205 154 0 359 69.04% (R) RON BACON
90 71 0 161 30.96% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
188 135 0 323 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 520 County Recorder  
178 121 0 299 57.50% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
116 105 0 221 42.50% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 524 County Treasurer  
244 162 0 406 77.48% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
53 65 0 118 22.52% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 521 County Surveyor  
168 117 0 285 54.70% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
127 109 0 236 45.30% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 344 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
198 146 0 344 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 County Commissioner District 3  
189 126 0 315 62.50% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
95 94 0 189 37.50% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,287 County Council Member At Large  
211 135 0 346 26.88% (REP) AARON BENTON
149 114 0 263 20.44% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
131 93 0 224 17.40% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
58 64 0 122 9.48% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
41 57 0 98 7.61% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
129 105 0 234 18.18% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 369 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
221 148 0 369 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
229 163 0 392 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 438 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
179 123 0 302 68.95% YES
71 65 0 136 31.05% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
171 129 0 300 69.77% YES
75 55 0 130 30.23% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 23 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 34 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 71
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:18 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1