Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:16   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 12-Harrison 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 250 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 146 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 396  PUBLIC COUNT: 684  REGISTERED VOTERS: 57.89% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 372       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
98 39 0 137 36.83% Connie Lawson (R)
134 92 0 226 60.75% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
8 1 0 9 2.42% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 369       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
112 37 0 149 40.38% Suzanne Crouch (R)
117 91 0 208 56.37% Michael A. Claytor (D)
10 2 0 12 3.25% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 367       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
96 33 0 129 35.15% Kelly Mitchell (R)
129 95 0 224 61.04% Mike Boland (D)
13 1 0 14 3.81% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 361       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
100 36 0 136 37.67% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
122 95 0 217 60.11% Tom Spangler (D)
8 0 0 8 2.22% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 369       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
129 43 0 172 46.61% Mark Messmer (R)
105 92 0 197 53.39% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 364       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
121 34 0 155 42.58% Lloyd Arnold (R)
110 99 0 209 57.42% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 320       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
199 121 0 320 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 377       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
82 29 0 111 29.44% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
161 105 0 266 70.56% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 369       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
102 31 0 133 36.04% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
136 100 0 236 63.96% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 378       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
78 21 0 99 26.19% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
158 121 0 279 73.81% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 374       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
64 12 0 76 20.32% Robert Fuller (R)
64 60 0 124 33.16% Darren S. Ewing (D)
108 66 0 174 46.52% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 327       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
202 125 0 327 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 372       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
85 17 0 102 27.42% Jim Seiler (R)
156 114 0 270 72.58% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 387       Co Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
87 21 0 108 27.91% Matthew S Knepper (R)
158 121 0 279 72.09% Todd B Ruxer (D)
 
VOTES= 333       Harrison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
212 121 0 333 100.00% Beth A Hoffman (D)
 
VOTES= 973       Harrison Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
184 123 0 307 31.55% Brenda S. Kress (D)
166 115 0 281 28.88% Eugene F Peters (D)
190 115 0 305 31.35% Alan R. Waninger (D)
59 21 0 80 8.22% Charles D.(Chuck) Hancock (L)
 
VOTES= 302       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
204 98 0 302 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 572       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
155 90 0 245 42.83% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
117 52 0 169 29.55% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
101 57 0 158 27.62% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 294       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
204 90 0 294 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 265       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
137 60 0 197 74.34% Yes
46 22 0 68 25.66% No
 
VOTES= 262       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
132 58 0 190 72.52% Yes
47 25 0 72 27.48% No
 
VOTES= 271       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
143 60 0 203 74.91% Yes
45 23 0 68 25.09% No
 
VOTES= 271       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
148 63 0 211 77.86% Yes
40 20 0 60 22.14% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 44 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 13
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1