Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:12:42   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 02-Carter 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 177 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 38 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 215  PUBLIC COUNT: 468  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.94% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 200       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
94 21 0 115 57.50% Connie Lawson (R)
64 15 0 79 39.50% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
5 1 0 6 3.00% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 204       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
101 23 0 124 60.78% Suzanne Crouch (R)
60 12 0 72 35.29% Michael A. Claytor (D)
5 3 0 8 3.92% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 200       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
98 21 0 119 59.50% Kelly Mitchell (R)
59 14 0 73 36.50% Mike Boland (D)
6 2 0 8 4.00% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 202       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
92 22 0 114 56.44% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
66 14 0 80 39.60% Tom Spangler (D)
6 2 0 8 3.96% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 205       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
108 25 0 133 64.88% Mark Messmer (R)
59 13 0 72 35.12% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 204       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
107 23 0 130 63.73% Lloyd Arnold (R)
59 15 0 74 36.27% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 152       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
126 26 0 152 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 209       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
68 17 0 85 40.67% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
104 20 0 124 59.33% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 200       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
92 21 0 113 56.50% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
71 16 0 87 43.50% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 211       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
45 17 0 62 29.38% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
129 20 0 149 70.62% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 212       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
51 16 0 67 31.60% Robert Fuller (R)
17 8 0 25 11.79% Darren S. Ewing (D)
106 14 0 120 56.60% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 153       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
126 27 0 153 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 201       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
83 21 0 104 51.74% Jim Seiler (R)
81 16 0 97 48.26% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 158       Co Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
132 26 0 158 100.00% Jack N. Kroeger (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (D)
 
VOTES= 159       Carter Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
132 27 0 159 100.00% Keith G. Kleiser (D)
 
VOTES= 389       Carter Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
102 23 0 125 32.13% Edwin J. Balbach (D)
116 23 0 139 35.73% Peggy L. Lovell (D)
100 25 0 125 32.13% Frederick A. Weber (D)
 
VOTES= 169       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
141 28 0 169 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 291       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
102 23 0 125 42.96% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
79 17 0 96 32.99% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
60 10 0 70 24.05% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 162       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
135 27 0 162 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 162       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
98 20 0 118 72.84% Yes
40 4 0 44 27.16% No
 
VOTES= 160       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
102 20 0 122 76.25% Yes
34 4 0 38 23.75% No
 
VOTES= 161       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
100 21 0 121 75.16% Yes
37 3 0 40 24.84% No
 
VOTES= 160       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
100 21 0 121 75.63% Yes
36 3 0 39 24.38% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 12
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1