Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:14:34   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 21-Ohio 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 107 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 82 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 189  PUBLIC COUNT: 587  REGISTERED VOTERS: 32.20% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 165       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
57 49 0 106 64.24% Connie Lawson (R)
39 17 0 56 33.94% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
2 1 0 3 1.82% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 173       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
69 54 0 123 71.10% Suzanne Crouch (R)
29 17 0 46 26.59% Michael A. Claytor (D)
3 1 0 4 2.31% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 165       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
62 50 0 112 67.88% Kelly Mitchell (R)
34 16 0 50 30.30% Mike Boland (D)
3 0 0 3 1.82% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 166       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
62 48 0 110 66.27% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
33 19 0 52 31.33% Tom Spangler (D)
4 0 0 4 2.41% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 163       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
65 46 0 111 68.10% Mark Messmer (R)
32 20 0 52 31.90% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 166       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
66 49 0 115 69.28% Ron Bacon (R)
33 18 0 51 30.72% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 136       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
83 53 0 136 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 173       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
53 48 0 101 58.38% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
44 28 0 72 41.62% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 176       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
60 50 0 110 62.50% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
40 26 0 66 37.50% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 178       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
64 57 0 121 67.98% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
35 22 0 57 32.02% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 172       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
39 36 0 75 43.60% Robert Fuller (R)
44 34 0 78 45.35% Darren S. Ewing (D)
14 5 0 19 11.05% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 116       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
76 40 0 116 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 177       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
60 42 0 102 57.63% Jim Seiler (R)
40 35 0 75 42.37% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 176       Co Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 44 0 93 52.84% Blake Bunner (R)
52 31 0 83 47.16% Cathy Boyd (D)
 
VOTES= 146       Ohio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
87 59 0 146 100.00% Brian Burns (R)
 
VOTES= 324       Ohio Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
74 44 0 118 36.42% Lee Frobeter (R)
65 51 0 116 35.80% Robert Lindsey (R)
52 38 0 90 27.78% Kyle Wilkerson (R)
 
VOTES= 154       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
40 34 0 74 48.05% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
54 26 0 80 51.95% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 157       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
72 52 0 124 78.98% Steve Haaff (NP)
22 11 0 33 21.02% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 153       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
61 34 0 95 62.09% Matthew Bunner (NP)
10 9 0 19 12.42% Russell Huff (NP)
24 15 0 39 25.49% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 132       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
68 32 0 100 75.76% Yes
21 11 0 32 24.24% No
 
VOTES= 133       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
73 29 0 102 76.69% Yes
19 12 0 31 23.31% No
 
VOTES= 132       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
68 29 0 97 73.48% Yes
20 15 0 35 26.52% No
 
VOTES= 127       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
68 28 0 96 75.59% Yes
18 13 0 31 24.41% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 6 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 19
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1