Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:14:45   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 25-Ohio 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 290 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 141 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 431  PUBLIC COUNT: 923  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.70% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 404       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
172 83 0 255 63.12% Connie Lawson (R)
92 42 0 134 33.17% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
13 2 0 15 3.71% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 413       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
194 93 0 287 69.49% Suzanne Crouch (R)
79 36 0 115 27.85% Michael A. Claytor (D)
8 3 0 11 2.66% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 407       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
169 83 0 252 61.92% Kelly Mitchell (R)
88 41 0 129 31.70% Mike Boland (D)
21 5 0 26 6.39% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 404       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
187 87 0 274 67.82% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
79 40 0 119 29.46% Tom Spangler (D)
9 2 0 11 2.72% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 402       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
178 86 0 264 65.67% Mark Messmer (R)
94 44 0 138 34.33% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 405       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
186 86 0 272 67.16% Ron Bacon (R)
87 46 0 133 32.84% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 325       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
226 99 0 325 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 423       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
169 74 0 243 57.45% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
116 64 0 180 42.55% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 424       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
195 96 0 291 68.63% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
89 44 0 133 31.37% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 419       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
198 87 0 285 68.02% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
83 51 0 134 31.98% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 413       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
135 69 0 204 49.39% Robert Fuller (R)
103 55 0 158 38.26% Darren S. Ewing (D)
38 13 0 51 12.35% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 293       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
207 86 0 293 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 427       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
186 90 0 276 64.64% Jim Seiler (R)
102 49 0 151 35.36% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 424       Co Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
151 67 0 218 51.42% Blake Bunner (R)
137 69 0 206 48.58% Cathy Boyd (D)
 
VOTES= 327       Ohio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
235 92 0 327 100.00% Brian Burns (R)
 
VOTES= 855       Ohio Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
214 96 0 310 36.26% Lee Frobeter (R)
193 87 0 280 32.75% Robert Lindsey (R)
186 79 0 265 30.99% Kyle Wilkerson (R)
 
VOTES= 362       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
140 51 0 191 52.76% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
115 56 0 171 47.24% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 381       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
210 89 0 299 78.48% Steve Haaff (NP)
57 25 0 82 21.52% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 369       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
148 61 0 209 56.64% Matthew Bunner (NP)
22 13 0 35 9.49% Russell Huff (NP)
88 37 0 125 33.88% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 315       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
147 61 0 208 66.03% Yes
78 29 0 107 33.97% No
 
VOTES= 323       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
149 62 0 211 65.33% Yes
82 30 0 112 34.67% No
 
VOTES= 319       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
151 60 0 211 66.14% Yes
77 31 0 108 33.86% No
 
VOTES= 320       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
151 64 0 215 67.19% Yes
79 26 0 105 32.81% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 13 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 31
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1