Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:48 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 353 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 95 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 448  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.34%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 755
10-Hammond 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 417 Public Question  
299 86 0 385 92.33% YES
30 2 0 32 7.67% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 439 President and VP of the US  
255 65 0 320 72.89% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
71 25 0 96 21.87% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
17 2 0 19 4.33% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
2 2 0 4 0.91% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 428 United States Senator  
222 53 0 275 64.25% (R) TODD YOUNG
96 34 0 130 30.37% (D) EVAN BAYH
18 5 0 23 5.37% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 420 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
221 55 0 276 65.71% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
105 31 0 136 32.38% (D) GREGG \ HALE
6 2 0 8 1.90% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 407 Attorney General  
254 59 0 313 76.90% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
69 25 0 94 23.10% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 415 Superintendent of Public Inst  
218 58 0 276 66.51% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
108 31 0 139 33.49% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 US Representative District 8  
256 65 0 321 74.65% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
70 23 0 93 21.63% (D) RON DRAKE
12 4 0 16 3.72% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 426 State Representative District 75  
237 65 0 302 70.89% (R) RON BACON
99 25 0 124 29.11% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
215 55 0 270 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 427 County Recorder  
200 60 0 260 60.89% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
133 34 0 167 39.11% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 431 County Treasurer  
251 69 0 320 74.25% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
85 26 0 111 25.75% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 County Surveyor  
219 59 0 278 64.06% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
122 34 0 156 35.94% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
221 60 0 281 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 424 County Commissioner District 3  
233 63 0 296 69.81% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
99 29 0 128 30.19% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,024 County Council Member At Large  
191 56 0 247 24.12% (REP) AARON BENTON
147 44 0 191 18.65% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
170 52 0 222 21.68% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
77 24 0 101 9.86% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
63 19 0 82 8.01% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
139 42 0 181 17.68% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 1 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
0 1 0 1 100.00% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
0 1 0 1 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
236 51 0 287 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
252 63 0 315 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 342 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
203 45 0 248 72.51% YES
78 16 0 94 27.49% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 345 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
208 41 0 249 72.17% YES
76 20 0 96 27.83% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 10 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 79
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:48 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1