Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:14:31   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 20-Ohio 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 185 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 132 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 317  PUBLIC COUNT: 609  REGISTERED VOTERS: 52.05% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 293       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
93 77 0 170 58.02% Connie Lawson (R)
72 40 0 112 38.23% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7 4 0 11 3.75% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 296       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
93 86 0 179 60.47% Suzanne Crouch (R)
72 31 0 103 34.80% Michael A. Claytor (D)
8 6 0 14 4.73% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 293       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
90 78 0 168 57.34% Kelly Mitchell (R)
69 38 0 107 36.52% Mike Boland (D)
13 5 0 18 6.14% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 285       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
90 79 0 169 59.30% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
67 35 0 102 35.79% Tom Spangler (D)
11 3 0 14 4.91% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 284       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
93 82 0 175 61.62% Mark Messmer (R)
72 37 0 109 38.38% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 286       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
99 85 0 184 64.34% Ron Bacon (R)
67 35 0 102 35.66% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 224       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
140 84 0 224 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 306       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
91 76 0 167 54.58% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
89 50 0 139 45.42% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 306       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
111 88 0 199 65.03% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
67 40 0 107 34.97% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 303       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
104 80 0 184 60.73% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
75 44 0 119 39.27% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 300       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
69 62 0 131 43.67% Robert Fuller (R)
88 47 0 135 45.00% Darren S. Ewing (D)
18 16 0 34 11.33% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 202       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
126 76 0 202 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 310       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
91 83 0 174 56.13% Jim Seiler (R)
90 46 0 136 43.87% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 309       Co Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
89 74 0 163 52.75% Blake Bunner (R)
91 55 0 146 47.25% Cathy Boyd (D)
 
VOTES= 236       Ohio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
139 97 0 236 100.00% Brian Burns (R)
 
VOTES= 595       Ohio Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
121 90 0 211 35.46% Lee Frobeter (R)
113 93 0 206 34.62% Robert Lindsey (R)
100 78 0 178 29.92% Kyle Wilkerson (R)
 
VOTES= 244       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
81 55 0 136 55.74% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
65 43 0 108 44.26% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 268       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
135 86 0 221 82.46% Steve Haaff (NP)
26 21 0 47 17.54% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 272       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
82 61 0 143 52.57% Matthew Bunner (NP)
32 24 0 56 20.59% Russell Huff (NP)
47 26 0 73 26.84% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 229       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
105 64 0 169 73.80% Yes
39 21 0 60 26.20% No
 
VOTES= 227       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
99 64 0 163 71.81% Yes
43 21 0 64 28.19% No
 
VOTES= 223       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
103 61 0 164 73.54% Yes
38 21 0 59 26.46% No
 
VOTES= 221       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
104 62 0 166 75.11% Yes
33 22 0 55 24.89% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 16 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 36
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1