Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:11   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 11-Hammond 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 173 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 41 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 214  PUBLIC COUNT: 500  REGISTERED VOTERS: 42.80% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 208       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
104 18 0 122 58.65% Connie Lawson (R)
61 22 0 83 39.90% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
3 0 0 3 1.44% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 210       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
114 22 0 136 64.76% Suzanne Crouch (R)
52 18 0 70 33.33% Michael A. Claytor (D)
3 1 0 4 1.90% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 208       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
102 20 0 122 58.65% Kelly Mitchell (R)
62 19 0 81 38.94% Mike Boland (D)
5 0 0 5 2.40% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 206       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
108 20 0 128 62.14% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
53 19 0 72 34.95% Tom Spangler (D)
6 0 0 6 2.91% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 205       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
107 22 0 129 62.93% Mark Messmer (R)
58 18 0 76 37.07% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 207       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
110 23 0 133 64.25% Lloyd Arnold (R)
57 17 0 74 35.75% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 143       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
115 28 0 143 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 211       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
71 18 0 89 42.18% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
99 23 0 122 57.82% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 210       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
120 20 0 140 66.67% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
49 21 0 70 33.33% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 208       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
80 17 0 97 46.63% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
87 24 0 111 53.37% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 211       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
73 17 0 90 42.65% Robert Fuller (R)
40 13 0 53 25.12% Darren S. Ewing (D)
57 11 0 68 32.23% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 138       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
113 25 0 138 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 213       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
109 24 0 133 62.44% Jim Seiler (R)
63 17 0 80 37.56% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 211       Co Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
119 22 0 141 66.82% Matthew S Knepper (R)
52 18 0 70 33.18% Todd B Ruxer (D)
 
VOTES= 164       Hammond Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
136 28 0 164 100.00% Jane Lynam (R)
 
VOTES= 421       Hammond Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
118 21 0 139 33.02% Norman Lloyd Hughes (R)
126 22 0 148 35.15% George A. Lynam (R)
113 21 0 134 31.83% Sandra K. Snyder (Sandy) (R)
 
VOTES= 144       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
114 30 0 144 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 301       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
89 31 0 120 39.87% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
80 14 0 94 31.23% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
72 15 0 87 28.90% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 140       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
112 28 0 140 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 161       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
83 13 0 96 59.63% Yes
57 8 0 65 40.37% No
 
VOTES= 161       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
81 14 0 95 59.01% Yes
59 7 0 66 40.99% No
 
VOTES= 164       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
83 14 0 97 59.15% Yes
59 8 0 67 40.85% No
 
VOTES= 164       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
85 14 0 99 60.37% Yes
58 7 0 65 39.63% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 10 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 28
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1