Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:12:59   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 07-Clay 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 220 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 45 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 265  PUBLIC COUNT: 605  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.80% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 253       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
144 35 0 179 70.75% Connie Lawson (R)
63 7 0 70 27.67% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
4 0 0 4 1.58% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 255       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
154 36 0 190 74.51% Suzanne Crouch (R)
54 7 0 61 23.92% Michael A. Claytor (D)
4 0 0 4 1.57% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 250       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
150 35 0 185 74.00% Kelly Mitchell (R)
52 7 0 59 23.60% Mike Boland (D)
6 0 0 6 2.40% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 249       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
146 33 0 179 71.89% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
56 11 0 67 26.91% Tom Spangler (D)
3 0 0 3 1.20% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 251       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
155 37 0 192 76.49% Mark Messmer (R)
52 7 0 59 23.51% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 254       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
158 36 0 194 76.38% Lloyd Arnold (R)
52 8 0 60 23.62% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 162       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
141 21 0 162 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 260       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
128 27 0 155 59.62% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
88 17 0 105 40.38% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 258       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
153 36 0 189 73.26% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
62 7 0 69 26.74% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 260       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
121 31 0 152 58.46% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
94 14 0 108 41.54% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 256       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
105 31 0 136 53.13% Robert Fuller (R)
27 6 0 33 12.89% Darren S. Ewing (D)
81 6 0 87 33.98% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 160       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
141 19 0 160 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 254       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
138 33 0 171 67.32% Jim Seiler (R)
74 9 0 83 32.68% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 216       Co Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
183 33 0 216 100.00% Jack N. Kroeger (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (D)
 
VOTES= 217       Clay Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
184 33 0 217 100.00% Debra D. Kroeger (R)
 
VOTES= 361       Clay Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
148 31 0 179 49.58% Gary W. Schroeder (R)
149 33 0 182 50.42% Cindy Winchell (R)
 
VOTES= 374       S C Town Council Member VOTE FOR 2
160 33 0 193 51.60% Sherrill G. Clark (R)
150 31 0 181 48.40% Michael L. Johannes (R)
 
VOTES= 183       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
153 30 0 183 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 379       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
113 31 0 144 37.99% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
119 27 0 146 38.52% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
74 15 0 89 23.48% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 184       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
153 31 0 184 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 202       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
121 24 0 145 71.78% Yes
47 10 0 57 28.22% No
 
VOTES= 195       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
112 22 0 134 68.72% Yes
50 11 0 61 31.28% No
 
VOTES= 198       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
114 24 0 138 69.70% Yes
50 10 0 60 30.30% No
 
VOTES= 201       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
119 24 0 143 71.14% Yes
48 10 0 58 28.86% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 5 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 40
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1