Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:12:54   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 06-Clay 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 500 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 89 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 589  PUBLIC COUNT: 1265  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.56% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 565       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
327 62 0 389 68.85% Connie Lawson (R)
138 23 0 161 28.50% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
15 0 0 15 2.65% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 564       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
338 66 0 404 71.63% Suzanne Crouch (R)
129 17 0 146 25.89% Michael A. Claytor (D)
14 0 0 14 2.48% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 564       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
324 63 0 387 68.62% Kelly Mitchell (R)
141 21 0 162 28.72% Mike Boland (D)
15 0 0 15 2.66% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 548       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
327 60 0 387 70.62% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
131 21 0 152 27.74% Tom Spangler (D)
8 1 0 9 1.64% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 555       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
344 67 0 411 74.05% Mark Messmer (R)
127 17 0 144 25.95% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 554       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
342 63 0 405 73.10% Lloyd Arnold (R)
127 22 0 149 26.90% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 345       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
302 43 0 345 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 570       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
270 55 0 325 57.02% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
214 31 0 245 42.98% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 556       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
335 61 0 396 71.22% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
137 23 0 160 28.78% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 567       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
276 49 0 325 57.32% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
206 36 0 242 42.68% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 565       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
205 45 0 250 44.25% Robert Fuller (R)
66 18 0 84 14.87% Darren S. Ewing (D)
207 24 0 231 40.88% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 351       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
307 44 0 351 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 555       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
311 65 0 376 67.75% Jim Seiler (R)
157 22 0 179 32.25% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 458       Co Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
400 58 0 458 100.00% Jack N. Kroeger (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (D)
 
VOTES= 472       Clay Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
411 61 0 472 100.00% Debra D. Kroeger (R)
 
VOTES= 775       Clay Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
308 59 0 367 47.35% Gary W. Schroeder (R)
355 53 0 408 52.65% Cindy Winchell (R)
 
VOTES= 753       S C Town Council Member VOTE FOR 2
338 54 0 392 52.06% Sherrill G. Clark (R)
308 53 0 361 47.94% Michael L. Johannes (R)
 
VOTES= 392       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
336 56 0 392 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 775       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
242 44 0 286 36.90% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
271 48 0 319 41.16% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
139 31 0 170 21.94% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 366       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
320 46 0 366 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 432       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
261 42 0 303 70.14% Yes
110 19 0 129 29.86% No
 
VOTES= 421       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
252 38 0 290 68.88% Yes
110 21 0 131 31.12% No
 
VOTES= 424       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
257 38 0 295 69.58% Yes
108 21 0 129 30.42% No
 
VOTES= 432       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
269 41 0 310 71.76% Yes
103 19 0 122 28.24% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 98
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1