Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:34 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 147 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 33 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 180  VOTER TURNOUT: 74.69%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 241
04-Carter 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 Public Question  
129 25 0 154 89.02% YES
14 5 0 19 10.98% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 President and VP of the US  
102 19 0 121 68.75% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
31 12 0 43 24.43% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
7 1 0 8 4.55% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
3 1 0 4 2.27% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 United States Senator  
69 17 0 86 50.29% (R) TODD YOUNG
61 12 0 73 42.69% (D) EVAN BAYH
11 1 0 12 7.02% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
86 18 0 104 60.82% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
49 12 0 61 35.67% (D) GREGG \ HALE
6 0 0 6 3.51% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 Attorney General  
99 18 0 117 69.64% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
39 12 0 51 30.36% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 Superintendent of Public Inst  
85 19 0 104 61.18% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
56 10 0 66 38.82% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 172 US Representative District 8  
94 18 0 112 65.12% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
39 11 0 50 29.07% (D) RON DRAKE
9 1 0 10 5.81% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 State Representative District 74  
88 18 0 106 60.92% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
55 13 0 68 39.08% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
103 20 0 123 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 County Recorder  
87 17 0 104 62.65% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
51 11 0 62 37.35% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 County Treasurer  
79 15 0 94 55.95% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
59 15 0 74 44.05% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 County Surveyor  
92 18 0 110 65.87% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
44 13 0 57 34.13% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
110 21 0 131 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 County Commissioner District 3  
63 13 0 76 44.71% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
76 18 0 94 55.29% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 423 County Council Member At Large  
61 10 0 71 16.78% (REP) AARON BENTON
71 16 0 87 20.57% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
79 13 0 92 21.75% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
37 11 0 48 11.35% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
63 18 0 81 19.15% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
32 12 0 44 10.40% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 253 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
97 20 0 117 46.25% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
116 20 0 136 53.75% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
120 20 0 140 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
99 15 0 114 80.28% YES
26 2 0 28 19.72% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
103 14 0 117 83.57% YES
20 3 0 23 16.43% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 04 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 27
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:34 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1