Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:36 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 215 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 62 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 277  VOTER TURNOUT: 65.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 423
05-Clay 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Public Question  
181 52 0 233 88.93% YES
25 4 0 29 11.07% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 President and VP of the US  
146 36 0 182 67.41% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
46 21 0 67 24.81% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
14 3 0 17 6.30% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
3 1 0 4 1.48% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 United States Senator  
123 32 0 155 57.84% (R) TODD YOUNG
72 27 0 99 36.94% (D) EVAN BAYH
14 0 0 14 5.22% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
133 30 0 163 60.59% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
68 29 0 97 36.06% (D) GREGG \ HALE
8 1 0 9 3.35% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Attorney General  
150 34 0 184 70.77% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
54 22 0 76 29.23% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 Superintendent of Public Inst  
135 29 0 164 61.19% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
73 31 0 104 38.81% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 US Representative District 8  
142 36 0 178 66.17% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
55 22 0 77 28.62% (D) RON DRAKE
14 0 0 14 5.20% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 State Representative District 74  
136 34 0 170 63.20% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
73 26 0 99 36.80% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
149 40 0 189 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 County Recorder  
121 34 0 155 58.05% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
86 26 0 112 41.95% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 County Treasurer  
116 32 0 148 56.06% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
87 29 0 116 43.94% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 County Surveyor  
136 34 0 170 63.91% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
70 26 0 96 36.09% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
148 39 0 187 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 County Commissioner District 3  
95 22 0 117 44.66% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
110 35 0 145 55.34% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 652 County Council Member At Large  
86 23 0 109 16.72% (REP) AARON BENTON
86 25 0 111 17.02% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
102 28 0 130 19.94% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
70 33 0 103 15.80% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
88 29 0 117 17.94% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
56 26 0 82 12.58% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 332 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
117 34 0 151 45.48% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
137 44 0 181 54.52% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
159 48 0 207 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
109 30 0 139 65.88% YES
56 16 0 72 34.12% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
118 33 0 151 70.56% YES
49 14 0 63 29.44% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 05 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 36
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:36 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1