Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 08:57:23   Spencer County, USA 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 19-Luce 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 131 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 21 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 152  PUBLIC COUNT: 692  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 78       (R) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
54 13 0 67 85.90% Larry D Bucshon
10 1 0 11 14.10% Andrew T McNeil
 
VOTES= 47       (D) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
43 4 0 47 100.00% Tom Spangler
 
VOTES= 78       (R) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
39 10 0 49 62.82% Mark Messmer
26 3 0 29 37.18% Ted Metzger
 
VOTES= 38       (D) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
34 4 0 38 100.00% Larry Vollmer
 
VOTES= 71       (R) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
60 11 0 71 100.00% Ron Bacon
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 61       (D) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
56 5 0 61 100.00% Jon A Dartt
 
VOTES= 64       (R) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
53 11 0 64 100.00% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne
 
VOTES= 49       (D) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
46 3 0 49 100.00% Dan Wilkinson
 
VOTES= 74       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
61 13 0 74 100.00% Autumn Goodman Winkler
 
VOTES= 52       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
48 4 0 52 100.00% Sheila Boyd Rininger
 
VOTES= 85       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
16 6 0 22 25.88% Marvin D Heilman
24 7 0 31 36.47% James E "Jim" McDurmon
26 1 0 27 31.76% Jeff Meredith
5 0 0 5 5.88% Jim Taggart
 
VOTES= 58       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
23 0 0 23 39.66% Christopher C King
31 4 0 35 60.34% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke
 
VOTES= 72       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
60 12 0 72 100.00% Robert Fuller
 
VOTES= 54       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
49 5 0 54 100.00% Darren S Ewing
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 54       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
50 4 0 54 100.00% Sara J Arnold
 
VOTES= 75       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
64 11 0 75 100.00% Jim Seiler
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 72       (R) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
59 13 0 72 100.00% Joseph Conley Guinto
 
VOTES= 54       (D) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
49 5 0 54 100.00% Steve Winsett
 
VOTES= 69       (R) Luce Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
59 10 0 69 100.00% Sarah Cron Frederick
 
VOTES= 52       (D) Luce Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
47 5 0 52 100.00% James "Pete" Rapp
 
VOTES= 155       (R) Luce Township Board VOTE FOR 3
47 8 0 55 35.48% Ramona Beatty
41 8 0 49 31.61% Twila Kempf
41 10 0 51 32.90% Mary Ann Yoder
 
VOTES= 74       (D) Luce Township Board VOTE FOR 3
37 2 0 39 52.70% Larry Blair
30 5 0 35 47.30% Bonnie J. Young
 
VOTES= 370       (R) Convention Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 7
51 10 0 61 16.49% Vicki Brauns
43 9 0 52 14.05% John Burroughs
38 9 0 47 12.70% Kenneth Coultas
40 8 0 48 12.97% Debra S Foertsch
41 8 0 49 13.24% Michael Roos
45 8 0 53 14.32% Randall Lee Spinks
50 10 0 60 16.22% Jon Winkler
 
 
INSPEP14 Page 1 of 1