Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:12:38   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 01-Carter 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 225 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 33 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 258  PUBLIC COUNT: 539  REGISTERED VOTERS: 47.87% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 240       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
112 17 0 129 53.75% Connie Lawson (R)
90 14 0 104 43.33% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7 0 0 7 2.92% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 240       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
132 17 0 149 62.08% Suzanne Crouch (R)
71 14 0 85 35.42% Michael A. Claytor (D)
6 0 0 6 2.50% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 241       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
114 16 0 130 53.94% Kelly Mitchell (R)
85 15 0 100 41.49% Mike Boland (D)
11 0 0 11 4.56% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 233       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
112 16 0 128 54.94% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
78 14 0 92 39.48% Tom Spangler (D)
11 2 0 13 5.58% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 237       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
138 20 0 158 66.67% Mark Messmer (R)
68 11 0 79 33.33% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 234       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
136 19 0 155 66.24% Lloyd Arnold (R)
67 12 0 79 33.76% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 201       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
180 21 0 201 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 246       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
81 14 0 95 38.62% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
134 17 0 151 61.38% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 248       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
119 16 0 135 54.44% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
96 17 0 113 45.56% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 249       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
73 10 0 83 33.33% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
143 23 0 166 66.67% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 247       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
51 6 0 57 23.08% Robert Fuller (R)
36 7 0 43 17.41% Darren S. Ewing (D)
127 20 0 147 59.51% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 201       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
176 25 0 201 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 245       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
97 15 0 112 45.71% Jim Seiler (R)
116 17 0 133 54.29% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 192       Co Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
173 19 0 192 100.00% Jack N. Kroeger (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (D)
 
VOTES= 205       Carter Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
186 19 0 205 100.00% Keith G. Kleiser (D)
 
VOTES= 514       Carter Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
176 21 0 197 38.33% Edwin J. Balbach (D)
148 17 0 165 32.10% Peggy L. Lovell (D)
138 14 0 152 29.57% Frederick A. Weber (D)
 
VOTES= 213       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
193 20 0 213 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 389       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
148 14 0 162 41.65% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
126 14 0 140 35.99% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
73 14 0 87 22.37% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 190       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
173 17 0 190 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 206       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
137 17 0 154 74.76% Yes
45 7 0 52 25.24% No
 
VOTES= 202       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
133 13 0 146 72.28% Yes
45 11 0 56 27.72% No
 
VOTES= 198       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
131 11 0 142 71.72% Yes
46 10 0 56 28.28% No
 
VOTES= 205       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
134 14 0 148 72.20% Yes
48 9 0 57 27.80% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 14 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 7
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1