Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:46 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 255 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 62 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 317  VOTER TURNOUT: 76.94%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 412
09-Grass 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 Public Question  
201 42 0 243 81.27% YES
45 11 0 56 18.73% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 President and VP of the US  
179 46 0 225 71.66% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
61 13 0 74 23.57% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
11 3 0 14 4.46% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
1 0 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 307 United States Senator  
135 40 0 175 57.00% (R) TODD YOUNG
102 18 0 120 39.09% (D) EVAN BAYH
9 3 0 12 3.91% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
136 38 0 174 58.19% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
95 21 0 116 38.80% (D) GREGG \ HALE
8 1 0 9 3.01% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 Attorney General  
175 46 0 221 73.18% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
68 13 0 81 26.82% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 Superintendent of Public Inst  
141 39 0 180 61.02% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
96 19 0 115 38.98% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 US Representative District 8  
161 47 0 208 68.20% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
73 12 0 85 27.87% (D) RON DRAKE
10 2 0 12 3.93% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 State Representative District 75  
158 42 0 200 66.23% (R) RON BACON
84 18 0 102 33.77% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
160 35 0 195 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 County Recorder  
156 46 0 202 67.33% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
85 13 0 98 32.67% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 County Treasurer  
138 45 0 183 60.40% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
107 13 0 120 39.60% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 304 County Surveyor  
111 34 0 145 47.70% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
134 25 0 159 52.30% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
176 34 0 210 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 297 County Commissioner District 3  
140 39 0 179 60.27% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
97 21 0 118 39.73% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 693 County Council Member At Large  
117 35 0 152 21.93% (REP) AARON BENTON
82 31 0 113 16.31% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
91 29 0 120 17.32% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
90 22 0 112 16.16% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
71 14 0 85 12.27% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
95 16 0 111 16.02% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 351 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
129 33 0 162 46.15% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
153 36 0 189 53.85% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
188 40 0 228 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 257 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
146 30 0 176 68.48% YES
67 14 0 81 31.52% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
154 33 0 187 73.05% YES
55 14 0 69 26.95% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 09 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 40
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:46 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1