Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:12:48   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 04-Carter 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 84 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 17 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 101  PUBLIC COUNT: 254  REGISTERED VOTERS: 39.76% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 96       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
49 10 0 59 61.46% Connie Lawson (R)
28 5 0 33 34.38% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
4 0 0 4 4.17% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 96       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
51 11 0 62 64.58% Suzanne Crouch (R)
25 4 0 29 30.21% Michael A. Claytor (D)
5 0 0 5 5.21% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 94       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
47 11 0 58 61.70% Kelly Mitchell (R)
22 3 0 25 26.60% Mike Boland (D)
10 1 0 11 11.70% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 95       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
49 11 0 60 63.16% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
25 4 0 29 30.53% Tom Spangler (D)
6 0 0 6 6.32% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 97       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
53 13 0 66 68.04% Mark Messmer (R)
27 4 0 31 31.96% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 95       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
52 12 0 64 67.37% Lloyd Arnold (R)
27 4 0 31 32.63% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 75       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
65 10 0 75 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 96       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
41 7 0 48 50.00% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
39 9 0 48 50.00% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 97       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
49 11 0 60 61.86% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
32 5 0 37 38.14% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 99       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
38 14 0 52 52.53% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
44 3 0 47 47.47% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 98       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
33 10 0 43 43.88% Robert Fuller (R)
9 2 0 11 11.22% Darren S. Ewing (D)
39 5 0 44 44.90% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 73       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
65 8 0 73 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 99       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
42 11 0 53 53.54% Jim Seiler (R)
40 6 0 46 46.46% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 87       Co Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
74 13 0 87 100.00% Jack N. Kroeger (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (D)
 
VOTES= 73       Carter Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
64 9 0 73 100.00% Keith G. Kleiser (D)
 
VOTES= 163       Carter Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
53 7 0 60 36.81% Edwin J. Balbach (D)
50 6 0 56 34.36% Peggy L. Lovell (D)
43 4 0 47 28.83% Frederick A. Weber (D)
 
VOTES= 143       S C Town Council Member VOTE FOR 2
66 10 0 76 53.15% Sherrill G. Clark (R)
58 9 0 67 46.85% Michael L. Johannes (R)
 
VOTES= 82       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
71 11 0 82 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 144       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
52 11 0 63 43.75% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
40 9 0 49 34.03% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
29 3 0 32 22.22% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 79       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
69 10 0 79 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 84       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
65 6 0 71 84.52% Yes
7 6 0 13 15.48% No
 
VOTES= 81       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
61 4 0 65 80.25% Yes
10 6 0 16 19.75% No
 
VOTES= 82       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
63 5 0 68 82.93% Yes
9 5 0 14 17.07% No
 
VOTES= 82       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
63 6 0 69 84.15% Yes
9 4 0 13 15.85% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 2 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 9
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1