Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:53 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 444 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 216 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 660  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.40%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 951
12-Harrison 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 591 Public Question  
351 159 0 510 86.29% YES
62 19 0 81 13.71% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 640 President and VP of the US  
240 96 0 336 52.50% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
143 86 0 229 35.78% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
41 21 0 62 9.69% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
8 5 0 13 2.03% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 641 United States Senator  
206 79 0 285 44.46% (R) TODD YOUNG
208 126 0 334 52.11% (D) EVAN BAYH
15 7 0 22 3.43% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 632 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
203 83 0 286 45.25% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
208 121 0 329 52.06% (D) GREGG \ HALE
13 4 0 17 2.69% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 616 Attorney General  
248 99 0 347 56.33% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
164 105 0 269 43.67% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 621 Superintendent of Public Inst  
198 79 0 277 44.61% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
220 124 0 344 55.39% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 629 US Representative District 8  
237 105 0 342 54.37% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
162 95 0 257 40.86% (D) RON DRAKE
22 8 0 30 4.77% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 635 State Representative District 74  
200 94 0 294 46.30% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
226 115 0 341 53.70% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 533 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
352 181 0 533 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 606 County Recorder  
177 76 0 253 41.75% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
227 126 0 353 58.25% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 619 County Treasurer  
173 82 0 255 41.20% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
243 121 0 364 58.80% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 621 County Surveyor  
203 92 0 295 47.50% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
211 115 0 326 52.50% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 541 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
357 184 0 541 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 637 County Commissioner District 3  
117 38 0 155 24.33% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
310 172 0 482 75.67% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,637 County Council Member At Large  
114 48 0 162 9.90% (REP) AARON BENTON
225 91 0 316 19.30% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
202 80 0 282 17.23% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
149 93 0 242 14.78% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
246 137 0 383 23.40% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
147 105 0 252 15.39% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 859 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
269 108 0 377 43.89% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
332 150 0 482 56.11% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 484 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
347 137 0 484 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 514 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
280 115 0 395 76.85% YES
88 31 0 119 23.15% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 511 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
292 121 0 413 80.82% YES
73 25 0 98 19.18% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 12 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 53 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 37
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:53 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1