Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:14:40   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 23-Ohio 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 274 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 166 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 440  PUBLIC COUNT: 738  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 415       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
176 103 0 279 67.23% Connie Lawson (R)
75 52 0 127 30.60% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7 2 0 9 2.17% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 416       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
182 105 0 287 68.99% Suzanne Crouch (R)
69 50 0 119 28.61% Michael A. Claytor (D)
8 2 0 10 2.40% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 409       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
172 97 0 269 65.77% Kelly Mitchell (R)
69 55 0 124 30.32% Mike Boland (D)
15 1 0 16 3.91% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 413       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
173 104 0 277 67.07% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
75 54 0 129 31.23% Tom Spangler (D)
6 1 0 7 1.69% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 408       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
170 102 0 272 66.67% Mark Messmer (R)
80 56 0 136 33.33% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 409       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
179 110 0 289 70.66% Ron Bacon (R)
73 47 0 120 29.34% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 299       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
201 98 0 299 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 425       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
145 101 0 246 57.88% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
117 62 0 179 42.12% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 427       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
203 122 0 325 76.11% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
62 40 0 102 23.89% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 422       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
156 110 0 266 63.03% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
105 51 0 156 36.97% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 416       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
113 89 0 202 48.56% Robert Fuller (R)
94 50 0 144 34.62% Darren S. Ewing (D)
52 18 0 70 16.83% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 263       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
185 78 0 263 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 430       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
177 119 0 296 68.84% Jim Seiler (R)
90 44 0 134 31.16% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 428       Co Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
147 103 0 250 58.41% Blake Bunner (R)
121 57 0 178 41.59% Cathy Boyd (D)
 
VOTES= 344       Ohio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
220 124 0 344 100.00% Brian Burns (R)
 
VOTES= 886       Ohio Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
203 113 0 316 35.67% Lee Frobeter (R)
177 108 0 285 32.17% Robert Lindsey (R)
179 106 0 285 32.17% Kyle Wilkerson (R)
 
VOTES= 348       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
121 69 0 190 54.60% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
100 58 0 158 45.40% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 382       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
212 112 0 324 84.82% Steve Haaff (NP)
31 27 0 58 15.18% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 386       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
144 88 0 232 60.10% Matthew Bunner (NP)
16 14 0 30 7.77% Russell Huff (NP)
79 45 0 124 32.12% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 330       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
153 90 0 243 73.64% Yes
53 34 0 87 26.36% No
 
VOTES= 329       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
153 84 0 237 72.04% Yes
55 37 0 92 27.96% No
 
VOTES= 326       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
154 80 0 234 71.78% Yes
53 39 0 92 28.22% No
 
VOTES= 320       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
154 80 0 234 73.13% Yes
50 36 0 86 26.88% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 47
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1