Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:44 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 264 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 59 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 323  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 551
08-Grass 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 Public Question  
230 50 0 280 90.32% YES
28 2 0 30 9.68% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 President and VP of the US  
167 38 0 205 65.71% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
72 17 0 89 28.53% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
15 2 0 17 5.45% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
1 0 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 United States Senator  
125 35 0 160 50.96% (R) TODD YOUNG
120 23 0 143 45.54% (D) EVAN BAYH
11 0 0 11 3.50% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
130 35 0 165 52.88% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
121 23 0 144 46.15% (D) GREGG \ HALE
2 0 0 2 0.64% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 1 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 306 Attorney General  
158 38 0 196 64.05% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
92 18 0 110 35.95% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 304 Superintendent of Public Inst  
127 33 0 160 52.63% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
120 24 0 144 47.37% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 US Representative District 8  
144 41 0 185 59.11% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
96 16 0 112 35.78% (D) RON DRAKE
15 1 0 16 5.11% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 State Representative District 75  
153 38 0 191 61.22% (R) RON BACON
102 19 0 121 38.78% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
204 35 0 239 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 County Recorder  
150 36 0 186 59.81% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
104 21 0 125 40.19% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 County Treasurer  
105 30 0 135 42.86% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
151 29 0 180 57.14% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 County Surveyor  
111 30 0 141 45.05% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
145 27 0 172 54.95% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
197 32 0 229 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 County Commissioner District 3  
118 34 0 152 48.87% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
137 22 0 159 51.13% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 855 County Council Member At Large  
138 35 0 173 20.23% (REP) AARON BENTON
98 32 0 130 15.20% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
94 28 0 122 14.27% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
153 22 0 175 20.47% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
110 23 0 133 15.56% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
104 18 0 122 14.27% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 430 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
175 34 0 209 48.60% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
183 38 0 221 51.40% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 280 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
233 47 0 280 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
151 31 0 182 65.47% YES
80 16 0 96 34.53% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 283 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
170 29 0 199 70.32% YES
65 19 0 84 29.68% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 08 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 25 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 23
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:44 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1