Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:39 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 668 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 235 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 903  VOTER TURNOUT: 66.99%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1348
06-Clay 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 853 Public Question  
531 171 0 702 82.30% YES
113 38 0 151 17.70% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 888 President and VP of the US  
443 149 0 592 66.67% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
179 74 0 253 28.49% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
31 6 0 37 4.17% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
5 1 0 6 0.68% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 875 United States Senator  
406 140 0 546 62.40% (R) TODD YOUNG
218 85 0 303 34.63% (D) EVAN BAYH
21 5 0 26 2.97% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 867 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
400 134 0 534 61.59% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
228 91 0 319 36.79% (D) GREGG \ HALE
11 3 0 14 1.61% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 851 Attorney General  
460 145 0 605 71.09% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
171 75 0 246 28.91% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 860 Superintendent of Public Inst  
384 133 0 517 60.12% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
258 85 0 343 39.88% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 872 US Representative District 8  
465 150 0 615 70.53% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
155 74 0 229 26.26% (D) RON DRAKE
24 4 0 28 3.21% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 868 State Representative District 74  
446 143 0 589 67.86% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
195 84 0 279 32.14% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 583 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
437 146 0 583 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 849 County Recorder  
410 141 0 551 64.90% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
215 83 0 298 35.10% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 853 County Treasurer  
407 133 0 540 63.31% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
222 91 0 313 36.69% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 848 County Surveyor  
435 134 0 569 67.10% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
194 85 0 279 32.90% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 612 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
465 147 0 612 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 870 County Commissioner District 3  
331 114 0 445 51.15% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
313 112 0 425 48.85% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 2,209 County Council Member At Large  
282 92 0 374 16.93% (REP) AARON BENTON
369 123 0 492 22.27% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
335 106 0 441 19.96% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
207 81 0 288 13.04% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
296 103 0 399 18.06% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
148 67 0 215 9.73% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 1,148 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
425 110 0 535 46.60% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
472 141 0 613 53.40% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 650 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
501 149 0 650 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 723 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
408 120 0 528 73.03% YES
145 50 0 195 26.97% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 723 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
427 124 0 551 76.21% YES
127 45 0 172 23.79% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 06 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 57 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 127
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:39 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1