Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:12:45   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 03-Carter 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 345 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 68 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 413  PUBLIC COUNT: 905  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.64% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 390       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
168 30 0 198 50.77% Connie Lawson (R)
135 36 0 171 43.85% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
21 0 0 21 5.38% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 392       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
188 31 0 219 55.87% Suzanne Crouch (R)
122 34 0 156 39.80% Michael A. Claytor (D)
15 2 0 17 4.34% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 390       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
175 27 0 202 51.79% Kelly Mitchell (R)
125 38 0 163 41.79% Mike Boland (D)
25 0 0 25 6.41% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 381       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
174 33 0 207 54.33% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
127 31 0 158 41.47% Tom Spangler (D)
16 0 0 16 4.20% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 385       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
205 33 0 238 61.82% Mark Messmer (R)
116 31 0 147 38.18% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 382       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
186 26 0 212 55.50% Lloyd Arnold (R)
134 36 0 170 44.50% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 318       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
275 43 0 318 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 400       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
120 22 0 142 35.50% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
215 43 0 258 64.50% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 396       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
186 31 0 217 54.80% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
144 35 0 179 45.20% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 398       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
99 19 0 118 29.65% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
235 45 0 280 70.35% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 400       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
88 18 0 106 26.50% Robert Fuller (R)
50 23 0 73 18.25% Darren S. Ewing (D)
197 24 0 221 55.25% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 312       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
267 45 0 312 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 398       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
175 28 0 203 51.01% Jim Seiler (R)
159 36 0 195 48.99% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 298       Co Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
259 39 0 298 100.00% Jack N. Kroeger (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (D)
 
VOTES= 321       Carter Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
275 46 0 321 100.00% Keith G. Kleiser (D)
 
VOTES= 777       Carter Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
222 37 0 259 33.33% Edwin J. Balbach (D)
246 42 0 288 37.07% Peggy L. Lovell (D)
196 34 0 230 29.60% Frederick A. Weber (D)
 
VOTES= 317       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
270 47 0 317 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 572       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
232 37 0 269 47.03% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
161 31 0 192 33.57% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
100 11 0 111 19.41% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 306       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
260 46 0 306 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 302       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
187 30 0 217 71.85% Yes
74 11 0 85 28.15% No
 
VOTES= 306       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
182 29 0 211 68.95% Yes
82 13 0 95 31.05% No
 
VOTES= 307       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
182 34 0 216 70.36% Yes
81 10 0 91 29.64% No
 
VOTES= 309       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
191 35 0 226 73.14% Yes
74 9 0 83 26.86% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 35 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 23
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1