Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:19   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 13-Harrison 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 229 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 71 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 300  PUBLIC COUNT: 583  REGISTERED VOTERS: 51.46% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 283       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
79 19 0 98 34.63% Connie Lawson (R)
130 39 0 169 59.72% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
8 8 0 16 5.65% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 283       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
86 25 0 111 39.22% Suzanne Crouch (R)
122 33 0 155 54.77% Michael A. Claytor (D)
9 8 0 17 6.01% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 285       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
79 18 0 97 34.04% Kelly Mitchell (R)
131 36 0 167 58.60% Mike Boland (D)
9 12 0 21 7.37% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 272       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
84 23 0 107 39.34% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
116 34 0 150 55.15% Tom Spangler (D)
5 10 0 15 5.51% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 277       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
105 37 0 142 51.26% Mark Messmer (R)
105 30 0 135 48.74% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 275       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
107 28 0 135 49.09% Lloyd Arnold (R)
102 38 0 140 50.91% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 246       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
191 55 0 246 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 287       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
62 20 0 82 28.57% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
159 46 0 205 71.43% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 281       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
77 23 0 100 35.59% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
139 42 0 181 64.41% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 284       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
87 25 0 112 39.44% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
129 43 0 172 60.56% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 287       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
65 16 0 81 28.22% Robert Fuller (R)
71 25 0 96 33.45% Darren S. Ewing (D)
82 28 0 110 38.33% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 237       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
184 53 0 237 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 287       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
65 19 0 84 29.27% Jim Seiler (R)
157 46 0 203 70.73% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 292       Co Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
75 18 0 93 31.85% Matthew S Knepper (R)
148 51 0 199 68.15% Todd B Ruxer (D)
 
VOTES= 260       Harrison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
199 61 0 260 100.00% Beth A Hoffman (D)
 
VOTES= 748       Harrison Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
181 58 0 239 31.95% Brenda S. Kress (D)
155 44 0 199 26.60% Eugene F Peters (D)
190 55 0 245 32.75% Alan R. Waninger (D)
46 19 0 65 8.69% Charles D.(Chuck) Hancock (L)
 
VOTES= 9       S C Town Council Member VOTE FOR 2
3 1 0 4 44.44% Sherrill G. Clark (R)
4 1 0 5 55.56% Michael L. Johannes (R)
 
VOTES= 204       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
159 45 0 204 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 425       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
132 32 0 164 38.59% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
92 31 0 123 28.94% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
111 27 0 138 32.47% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 213       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
170 43 0 213 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 215       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
127 26 0 153 71.16% Yes
49 13 0 62 28.84% No
 
VOTES= 215       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
125 25 0 150 69.77% Yes
51 14 0 65 30.23% No
 
VOTES= 216       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
122 25 0 147 68.06% Yes
54 15 0 69 31.94% No
 
VOTES= 214       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
129 27 0 156 72.90% Yes
46 12 0 58 27.10% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 42 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 4
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1