Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 08:56:30   Spencer County, USA 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 09-Grass 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 114 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 16 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 130  PUBLIC COUNT: 391  REGISTERED VOTERS: 33.25% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 65       (R) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
45 7 0 52 80.00% Larry D Bucshon
12 1 0 13 20.00% Andrew T McNeil
 
VOTES= 38       (D) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
35 3 0 38 100.00% Tom Spangler
 
VOTES= 65       (R) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
29 8 0 37 56.92% Mark Messmer
28 0 0 28 43.08% Ted Metzger
 
VOTES= 34       (D) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
31 3 0 34 100.00% Larry Vollmer
 
VOTES= 60       (R) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
53 7 0 60 100.00% Ron Bacon
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 46       (D) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
42 4 0 46 100.00% Jon A Dartt
 
VOTES= 49       (R) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
45 4 0 49 100.00% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne
 
VOTES= 53       (D) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
48 5 0 53 100.00% Dan Wilkinson
 
VOTES= 52       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
48 4 0 52 100.00% Autumn Goodman Winkler
 
VOTES= 41       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
38 3 0 41 100.00% Sheila Boyd Rininger
 
VOTES= 71       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
25 4 0 29 40.85% Marvin D Heilman
21 5 0 26 36.62% James E "Jim" McDurmon
14 1 0 15 21.13% Jeff Meredith
1 0 0 1 1.41% Jim Taggart
 
VOTES= 57       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
22 4 0 26 45.61% Christopher C King
29 2 0 31 54.39% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke
 
VOTES= 59       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
53 6 0 59 100.00% Robert Fuller
 
VOTES= 42       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
37 5 0 42 100.00% Darren S Ewing
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 47       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
43 4 0 47 100.00% Sara J Arnold
 
VOTES= 59       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
53 6 0 59 100.00% Jim Seiler
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 52       (R) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
48 4 0 52 100.00% Joseph Conley Guinto
 
VOTES= 49       (D) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
43 6 0 49 100.00% Steve Winsett
 
VOTES= 56       (R) Grass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
52 4 0 56 100.00% Cathy E Sheridan
 
VOTES= 48       (D) Grass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
43 5 0 48 100.00% Karen S McCormick
 
VOTES= 76       (R) Grass Township Board VOTE FOR 3
24 3 0 27 35.53% Raymond Lynam
44 5 0 49 64.47% Philip W Meyer
 
VOTES= 52       (D) Pct Comm Grass 2 VOTE FOR 1
47 5 0 52 100.00% William A Selzer
 
VOTES= 317       (R) Convention Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 7
47 3 0 50 15.77% Vicki Brauns
39 4 0 43 13.56% John Burroughs
44 7 0 51 16.09% Kenneth Coultas
37 4 0 41 12.93% Debra S Foertsch
43 3 0 46 14.51% Michael Roos
35 3 0 38 11.99% Randall Lee Spinks
44 4 0 48 15.14% Jon Winkler
 
 
INSPEP14 Page 1 of 1