Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 08:56:25   Spencer County, USA 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 08-Grass 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 144 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 32 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 176  PUBLIC COUNT: 530  REGISTERED VOTERS: 33.21% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 64       (R) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
41 11 0 52 81.25% Larry D Bucshon
11 1 0 12 18.75% Andrew T McNeil
 
VOTES= 66       (D) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
55 11 0 66 100.00% Tom Spangler
 
VOTES= 61       (R) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
37 10 0 47 77.05% Mark Messmer
13 1 0 14 22.95% Ted Metzger
 
VOTES= 68       (D) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
55 13 0 68 100.00% Larry Vollmer
 
VOTES= 58       (R) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
46 12 0 58 100.00% Ron Bacon
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 85       (D) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
69 16 0 85 100.00% Jon A Dartt
 
VOTES= 52       (R) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
41 11 0 52 100.00% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne
 
VOTES= 82       (D) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
68 14 0 82 100.00% Dan Wilkinson
 
VOTES= 58       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
44 14 0 58 100.00% Autumn Goodman Winkler
 
VOTES= 76       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
62 14 0 76 100.00% Sheila Boyd Rininger
 
VOTES= 70       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
17 10 0 27 38.57% Marvin D Heilman
23 5 0 28 40.00% James E "Jim" McDurmon
11 0 0 11 15.71% Jeff Meredith
4 0 0 4 5.71% Jim Taggart
 
VOTES= 104       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
22 6 0 28 26.92% Christopher C King
65 11 0 76 73.08% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke
 
VOTES= 55       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
45 10 0 55 100.00% Robert Fuller
 
VOTES= 76       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
63 13 0 76 100.00% Darren S Ewing
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 80       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
66 14 0 80 100.00% Sara J Arnold
 
VOTES= 52       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
42 10 0 52 100.00% Jim Seiler
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 50       (R) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
40 10 0 50 100.00% Joseph Conley Guinto
 
VOTES= 85       (D) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
71 14 0 85 100.00% Steve Winsett
 
VOTES= 48       (R) Grass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
37 11 0 48 100.00% Cathy E Sheridan
 
VOTES= 79       (D) Grass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
66 13 0 79 100.00% Karen S McCormick
 
VOTES= 88       (R) Grass Township Board VOTE FOR 3
27 10 0 37 42.05% Raymond Lynam
40 11 0 51 57.95% Philip W Meyer
 
VOTES= 347       (R) Convention Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 7
39 13 0 52 14.99% Vicki Brauns
39 11 0 50 14.41% John Burroughs
37 12 0 49 14.12% Kenneth Coultas
36 12 0 48 13.83% Debra S Foertsch
41 13 0 54 15.56% Michael Roos
30 10 0 40 11.53% Randall Lee Spinks
42 12 0 54 15.56% Jon Winkler
 
 
INSPEP14 Page 1 of 1