Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:28 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 219 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 44 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 263  VOTER TURNOUT: 55.72%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 472
02-Carter 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 Public Question  
189 26 0 215 89.21% YES
23 3 0 26 10.79% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 President and VP of the US  
134 29 0 163 63.67% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
63 12 0 75 29.30% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
14 1 0 15 5.86% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
3 0 0 3 1.17% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 249 United States Senator  
107 22 0 129 51.81% (R) TODD YOUNG
89 16 0 105 42.17% (D) EVAN BAYH
12 3 0 15 6.02% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
100 22 0 122 48.41% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
104 16 0 120 47.62% (D) GREGG \ HALE
8 2 0 10 3.97% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 Attorney General  
136 25 0 161 66.80% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
66 14 0 80 33.20% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 Superintendent of Public Inst  
104 22 0 126 51.85% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
100 17 0 117 48.15% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 251 US Representative District 8  
129 26 0 155 61.75% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
68 13 0 81 32.27% (D) RON DRAKE
13 2 0 15 5.98% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 251 State Representative District 74  
130 23 0 153 60.96% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
83 15 0 98 39.04% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
160 26 0 186 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 County Recorder  
117 24 0 141 57.79% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
88 15 0 103 42.21% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 County Treasurer  
97 23 0 120 48.78% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
110 16 0 126 51.22% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 County Surveyor  
113 24 0 137 55.24% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
97 14 0 111 44.76% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
160 26 0 186 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 251 County Commissioner District 3  
83 22 0 105 41.83% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
128 18 0 146 58.17% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 635 County Council Member At Large  
77 12 0 89 14.02% (REP) AARON BENTON
109 20 0 129 20.31% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
96 15 0 111 17.48% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
90 16 0 106 16.69% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
108 19 0 127 20.00% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
59 14 0 73 11.50% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 336 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
148 14 0 162 48.21% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
154 20 0 174 51.79% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
178 19 0 197 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
136 12 0 148 70.48% YES
52 10 0 62 29.52% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
143 15 0 158 74.18% YES
48 7 0 55 25.82% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 02 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 28
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:28 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1