Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:50 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 216 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 110 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 326  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.30%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 515
11-Hammond 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 308 Public Question  
188 84 0 272 88.31% YES
22 14 0 36 11.69% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 President and VP of the US  
146 70 0 216 67.50% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
49 34 0 83 25.94% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
16 1 0 17 5.31% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
3 1 0 4 1.25% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 United States Senator  
112 61 0 173 55.45% (R) TODD YOUNG
80 42 0 122 39.10% (D) EVAN BAYH
15 2 0 17 5.45% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 307 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
114 58 0 172 56.03% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
77 45 0 122 39.74% (D) GREGG \ HALE
12 1 0 13 4.23% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 Attorney General  
140 68 0 208 69.10% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
58 35 0 93 30.90% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 Superintendent of Public Inst  
120 57 0 177 58.03% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
80 48 0 128 41.97% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 US Representative District 8  
145 67 0 212 67.95% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
54 36 0 90 28.85% (D) RON DRAKE
8 2 0 10 3.21% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 State Representative District 74  
131 68 0 199 63.17% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
76 40 0 116 36.83% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
145 69 0 214 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 309 County Recorder  
130 63 0 193 62.46% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
72 44 0 116 37.54% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 County Treasurer  
128 63 0 191 61.41% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
76 44 0 120 38.59% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 County Surveyor  
130 59 0 189 60.19% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
76 49 0 125 39.81% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
146 69 0 215 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 County Commissioner District 3  
113 49 0 162 52.09% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
91 58 0 149 47.91% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 776 County Council Member At Large  
106 47 0 153 19.72% (REP) AARON BENTON
97 43 0 140 18.04% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
105 42 0 147 18.94% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
74 56 0 130 16.75% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
65 50 0 115 14.82% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
54 37 0 91 11.73% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 377 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
110 58 0 168 44.56% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
144 65 0 209 55.44% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
159 76 0 235 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
124 60 0 184 66.19% YES
65 29 0 94 33.81% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 275 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
128 60 0 188 68.36% YES
60 27 0 87 31.64% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 11 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 42
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:50 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1