Election Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:07:01   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 M- # OF Machine Ballots 5712 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 25 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1816 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 25 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 7529  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 15780  REGISTERED VOTERS: 47.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 7,070       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
3059 942 0 4001 56.59% Connie Lawson (R)
2149 691 1 2841 40.18% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
198 30 0 228 3.22% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 7,150       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
3391 1020 1 4412 61.71% Suzanne Crouch (R)
1866 631 0 2497 34.92% Michael A. Claytor (D)
198 43 0 241 3.37% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 7,053       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
3076 918 1 3995 56.64% Kelly Mitchell (R)
2035 682 0 2717 38.52% Mike Boland (D)
292 49 0 341 4.83% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 6,967       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
3180 964 0 4144 59.48% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
1924 667 1 2592 37.20% Tom Spangler (D)
198 33 0 231 3.32% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 6,968       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
3324 1009 1 4334 62.20% Mark Messmer (R)
1974 660 0 2634 37.80% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 3,190       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
1633 330 0 1963 61.54% Lloyd Arnold (R)
917 310 0 1227 38.46% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 3,801       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
1752 673 1 2426 63.83% Ron Bacon (R)
1010 365 0 1375 36.17% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 5,476       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
4248 1227 1 5476 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 7,268       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
2540 834 0 3374 46.42% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
2988 905 1 3894 53.58% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 7,214       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
3403 1051 1 4455 61.75% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
2080 679 0 2759 38.25% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 7,235       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
2752 942 0 3694 51.06% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
2736 804 1 3541 48.94% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 7,175       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
2221 766 0 2987 41.63% Robert Fuller (R)
1479 599 1 2079 28.98% Darren S. Ewing (D)
1749 360 0 2109 29.39% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 5,169       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
4033 1135 1 5169 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 7,236       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
3093 984 1 4078 56.36% Jim Seiler (R)
2412 746 0 3158 43.64% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 1,896       Co Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
647 152 0 799 42.14% Michael R Roos (R)
883 214 0 1097 57.86% Steve Winsett (D)
 
VOTES= 1,900       Co Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
636 397 1 1034 54.42% Blake Bunner (R)
582 284 0 866 45.58% Cathy Boyd (D)
 
VOTES= 1,409       Co Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
1221 188 0 1409 100.00% Jack N. Kroeger (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (D)
 
VOTES= 1,708       Co Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
702 148 0 850 49.77% Matthew S Knepper (R)
592 266 0 858 50.23% Todd B Ruxer (D)
 
VOTES= 758       Carter Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
657 101 0 758 100.00% Keith G. Kleiser (D)
 
VOTES= 1,843       Carter Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
553 88 0 641 34.78% Edwin J. Balbach (D)
560 88 0 648 35.16% Peggy L. Lovell (D)
477 77 0 554 30.06% Frederick A. Weber (D)
 
VOTES= 825       Clay Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
712 113 0 825 100.00% Debra D. Kroeger (R)
 
VOTES= 1,357       Clay Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
561 107 0 668 49.23% Gary W. Schroeder (R)
590 99 0 689 50.77% Cindy Winchell (R)
 
VOTES= 503       Grass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
186 40 0 226 44.93% Cathy E. Sheridan (R)
238 39 0 277 55.07% Karen S McCormick (D)
 
VOTES= 949       Grass Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
264 42 0 306 32.24% Raymond Lynam (R)
243 45 0 288 30.35% Gary McDaniel (R)
299 56 0 355 37.41% Philip W. Meyer (R)
 
VOTES= 450       Hammond Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
374 76 0 450 100.00% Jane Lynam (R)
 
VOTES= 1,108       Hammond Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
326 56 0 382 34.48% Norman Lloyd Hughes (R)
316 58 0 374 33.75% George A. Lynam (R)
299 53 0 352 31.77% Sandra K. Snyder (Sandy) (R)
 
VOTES= 673       Harrison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
471 202 0 673 100.00% Beth A Hoffman (D)
 
VOTES= 1,956       Harrison Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
418 201 0 619 31.65% Brenda S. Kress (D)
370 176 0 546 27.91% Eugene F Peters (D)
437 189 0 626 32.00% Alan R. Waninger (D)
123 42 0 165 8.44% Charles D.(Chuck) Hancock (L)
 
VOTES= 283       Huff Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
241 42 0 283 100.00% Randy K. Ferguson (R)
 
VOTES= 922       Huff Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
219 49 0 268 29.07% David Lautner (R)
205 47 0 252 27.33% Phillip R. Leibering (R)
180 38 0 218 23.64% M. Iris Wittman (R)
143 41 0 184 19.96% Doris Jean Krutz (D)
 
VOTES= 247       Jackson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
213 34 0 247 100.00% Sandra Kay Bender (D)
 
VOTES= 623       Jackson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
168 34 0 202 32.42% James H. Anderson (D)
175 32 0 207 33.23% Jennifer Roedel (D)
180 34 0 214 34.35% Mary C. Spellmeyer (D)
 
VOTES= 915       Luce Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
360 99 0 459 50.16% Sarah Cron Frederick (R)
350 106 0 456 49.84% James "Pete" Rapp (D)
 
VOTES= 2,380       Luce Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
450 133 0 583 24.50% Ramona Beatty (R)
338 108 0 446 18.74% Twila Kempf (R)
325 96 0 421 17.69% Mary Ann Yoder (R)
319 87 0 406 17.06% Larry Blair (D)
392 132 0 524 22.02% Bonnie J. Young (D)
 
VOTES= 1,497       Ohio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
985 511 1 1497 100.00% Brian Burns (R)
 
VOTES= 3,787       Ohio Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
902 468 0 1370 36.18% Lee Frobeter (R)
792 461 0 1253 33.09% Robert Lindsey (R)
754 409 1 1164 30.74% Kyle Wilkerson (R)
 
VOTES= 1,279       S C Town Council Member VOTE FOR 2
567 98 0 665 51.99% Sherrill G. Clark (R)
520 94 0 614 48.01% Michael L. Johannes (R)
 
VOTES= 2,958       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
2461 497 0 2958 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 5,807       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
1935 439 0 2374 40.88% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
1593 319 0 1912 32.93% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
1254 267 0 1521 26.19% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,981       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
2491 490 0 2981 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,622       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
988 403 0 1391 53.05% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
876 354 1 1231 46.95% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,867       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
1599 654 1 2254 78.62% Steve Haaff (NP)
417 196 0 613 21.38% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,791       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
1139 463 1 1603 57.43% Matthew Bunner (NP)
189 99 0 288 10.32% Russell Huff (NP)
626 274 0 900 32.25% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 5,556       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
2982 814 0 3796 68.32% Yes
1409 350 1 1760 31.68% No
 
VOTES= 5,536       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
2955 791 0 3746 67.67% Yes
1427 362 1 1790 32.33% No
 
VOTES= 5,542       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
2961 785 0 3746 67.59% Yes
1434 361 1 1796 32.41% No
 
VOTES= 5,548       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
3076 817 0 3893 70.17% Yes
1330 324 1 1655 29.83% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 464 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 679
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1