Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:57 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 425 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 117 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 542  VOTER TURNOUT: 67.50%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 803
15-Huff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 509 Public Question  
354 93 0 447 87.82% YES
51 11 0 62 12.18% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 524 President and VP of the US  
276 59 0 335 63.93% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
105 42 0 147 28.05% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
28 9 0 37 7.06% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
5 0 0 5 0.95% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 522 United States Senator  
226 51 0 277 53.07% (R) TODD YOUNG
163 60 0 223 42.72% (D) EVAN BAYH
19 3 0 22 4.21% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 509 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
216 53 0 269 52.85% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
176 59 0 235 46.17% (D) GREGG \ HALE
5 0 0 5 0.98% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Attorney General  
256 58 0 314 63.56% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
131 49 0 180 36.44% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 492 Superintendent of Public Inst  
212 49 0 261 53.05% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
171 60 0 231 46.95% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 506 US Representative District 8  
265 54 0 319 63.04% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
124 49 0 173 34.19% (D) RON DRAKE
9 5 0 14 2.77% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 520 State Representative District 74  
224 60 0 284 54.62% (R) LLOYD ARNOLD
185 51 0 236 45.38% (D) LARRY K. KLEEMAN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
307 76 0 383 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 501 County Recorder  
228 60 0 288 57.49% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
165 48 0 213 42.51% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 508 County Treasurer  
213 54 0 267 52.56% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
185 56 0 241 47.44% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 517 County Surveyor  
217 57 0 274 53.00% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
189 54 0 243 47.00% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 379 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
302 77 0 379 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 515 County Commissioner District 3  
168 42 0 210 40.78% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
233 72 0 305 59.22% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,303 County Council Member At Large  
161 47 0 208 15.96% (REP) AARON BENTON
162 38 0 200 15.35% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
262 61 0 323 24.79% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
123 50 0 173 13.28% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
174 52 0 226 17.34% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
126 47 0 173 13.28% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 636 North Spencer SB Carter-Harrison  
243 48 0 291 45.75% (NP) CLINT COLEMAN
279 66 0 345 54.25% (NP) LORI GOGEL
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 N Spencer SB Grass-Jackson T  
317 66 0 383 100.00% (NP) DON DETZER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 433 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
237 54 0 291 67.21% YES
112 30 0 142 32.79% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 436 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
245 56 0 301 69.04% YES
105 30 0 135 30.96% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 15 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 35 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 63
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:49:57 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1