Election Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 08:42:01   Spencer County, USA 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 M- # OF Machine Ballots 3012 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 25 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 940 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 25 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 3952  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 15716  REGISTERED VOTERS: 25.15% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 1,890       (R) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
1181 337 0 1518 80.32% Larry D Bucshon
292 80 0 372 19.68% Andrew T McNeil
 
VOTES= 1,190       (D) U S Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
895 295 0 1190 100.00% Tom Spangler
 
VOTES= 1,836       (R) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
1075 280 0 1355 73.80% Mark Messmer
371 110 0 481 26.20% Ted Metzger
 
VOTES= 1,166       (D) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
872 294 0 1166 100.00% Larry Vollmer
 
VOTES= 642       (R) State Representative District 74 VOTE FOR 1
546 96 0 642 100.00% Lloyd Arnold
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Represenative Distrcit 74 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 1,044       (R) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
794 250 0 1044 100.00% Ron Bacon
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Representative District 75 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 1,490       (D) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
1134 356 0 1490 100.00% Jon A Dartt
 
VOTES= 1,568       (R) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
1231 337 0 1568 100.00% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne
 
VOTES= 1,415       (D) Prosecuting Atty 84th District VOTE FOR 1
1079 336 0 1415 100.00% Dan Wilkinson
 
VOTES= 1,585       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
1244 341 0 1585 100.00% Autumn Goodman Winkler
 
VOTES= 1,331       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
1018 313 0 1331 100.00% Sheila Boyd Rininger
 
VOTES= 2,056       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
574 164 0 738 35.89% Marvin D Heilman
551 212 0 763 37.11% James E "Jim" McDurmon
420 80 0 500 24.32% Jeff Meredith
45 10 0 55 2.68% Jim Taggart
 
VOTES= 1,797       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
562 304 0 866 48.19% Christopher C King
777 154 0 931 51.81% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke
 
VOTES= 1,634       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
1299 335 0 1634 100.00% Robert Fuller
 
VOTES= 1,344       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
1029 315 0 1344 100.00% Darren S Ewing
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 1,488       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1129 359 0 1488 100.00% Sara J Arnold
 
VOTES= 1,665       (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
1309 356 0 1665 100.00% Jim Seiler
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 423       (R) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
352 71 0 423 100.00% Joseph Conley Guinto
 
VOTES= 424       (D) Co Council Member District 1 VOTE FOR 1
346 78 0 424 100.00% Steve Winsett
 
VOTES= 581       (R) Co Council Member District 2 VOTE FOR 1
406 175 0 581 100.00% Blake Bunner
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Council Member District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 411       (R) Co Council Member District 3 VOTE FOR 1
345 66 0 411 100.00% Jack N Kroeger
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Council Member District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 242       (R) Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
205 37 0 242 100.00% Matthew S Knepper
 
VOTES= 456       (D) Co Council Member District 4 VOTE FOR 1
314 142 0 456 100.00% Todd B Ruxer
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Carter Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 235       (D) Carter Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
199 36 0 235 100.00% Keith G Kleiser
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Carter Township Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate
 
VOTES= 368       (D) Carter Township Board VOTE FOR 3
169 33 0 202 54.89% Peggy L Lovell
141 25 0 166 45.11% Frederick A Weber
 
VOTES= 285       (R) Clay Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
248 37 0 285 100.00% Debra D Kroeger
 
VOTES= 670       (R) Clay Township Board VOTE FOR 3
179 28 0 207 30.90% Michael Roos
191 29 0 220 32.84% Gary W Schroeder
207 36 0 243 36.27% Cindy Winchell
 
VOTES= 104       (R) Grass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
89 15 0 104 100.00% Cathy E Sheridan
 
VOTES= 127       (D) Grass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
109 18 0 127 100.00% Karen S McCormick
 
VOTES= 164       (R) Grass Township Board VOTE FOR 3
51 13 0 64 39.02% Raymond Lynam
84 16 0 100 60.98% Philip W Meyer
 
VOTES= 153       (R) Hammond Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
130 23 0 153 100.00% Jane Lynam
 
VOTES= 348       (R) Hammond Township Board VOTE FOR 3
108 17 0 125 35.92% Norman Lloyd Hughes
100 20 0 120 34.48% George A Lynam
82 21 0 103 29.60% Sandra K Snyder (Sandy)
 
VOTES= 242       (D) Harrison Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
176 66 0 242 100.00% Beth A Hoffman
 
VOTES= 679       (D) Harrison Township Board VOTE FOR 3
173 65 0 238 35.05% Brenda S Kress
154 60 0 214 31.52% Eugene F Peters
159 68 0 227 33.43% Alan R Waninger
 
VOTES= 62       (R) Huff Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
54 8 0 62 100.00% Randy K Ferguson
 
VOTES= 105       (R) Huff Township Board VOTE FOR 3
51 8 0 59 56.19% David Lautner
39 7 0 46 43.81% M Iris Wittman
 
VOTES= 106       (D) Jackson Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
89 17 0 106 100.00% Sandra Kay Bender
 
VOTES= 103       (D) Jackson Township Board VOTE FOR 3
88 15 0 103 100.00% James H Anderson
 
VOTES= 205       (R) Luce Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
171 34 0 205 100.00% Sarah Cron Frederick
 
VOTES= 146       (D) Luce Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
124 22 0 146 100.00% James "Pete" Rapp
 
VOTES= 493       (R) Luce Township Board VOTE FOR 3
159 29 0 188 38.13% Ramona Beatty
125 30 0 155 31.44% Twila Kempf
117 33 0 150 30.43% Mary Ann Yoder
 
VOTES= 228       (D) Luce Township Board VOTE FOR 3
87 13 0 100 43.86% Larry Blair
103 25 0 128 56.14% Bonnie J. Young
 
VOTES= 560       (R) Ohio Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
387 173 0 560 100.00% Brian Burns
 
VOTES= 1,350       (R) Ohio Township Board VOTE FOR 3
318 155 0 473 35.04% Lee Frobeter
326 146 0 472 34.96% Robert Lindsey
270 135 0 405 30.00% Kyle Wilkerson
 
VOTES= 52       (D) Pct Comm Grass 2 VOTE FOR 1
47 5 0 52 100.00% William A Selzer
 
VOTES= 9,456       (R) Convention Delegate At Large VOTE FOR 7
1155 308 0 1463 15.47% Vicki Brauns
1059 293 0 1352 14.30% John Burroughs
996 258 0 1254 13.26% Kenneth Coultas
1029 274 0 1303 13.78% Debra S Foertsch
1048 265 0 1313 13.89% Michael Roos
980 249 0 1229 13.00% Randall Lee Spinks
1216 326 0 1542 16.31% Jon Winkler
 
 
INSPEP14 Page 1 of 1