Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:12:51   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 05-Clay 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 151 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 30 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 181  PUBLIC COUNT: 407  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.47% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 170       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
85 17 0 102 60.00% Connie Lawson (R)
53 9 0 62 36.47% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
6 0 0 6 3.53% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 175       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
92 19 0 111 63.43% Suzanne Crouch (R)
45 10 0 55 31.43% Michael A. Claytor (D)
9 0 0 9 5.14% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 170       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
87 16 0 103 60.59% Kelly Mitchell (R)
47 10 0 57 33.53% Mike Boland (D)
10 0 0 10 5.88% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 166       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
86 17 0 103 62.05% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
43 11 0 54 32.53% Tom Spangler (D)
9 0 0 9 5.42% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 169       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
97 16 0 113 66.86% Mark Messmer (R)
44 12 0 56 33.14% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 167       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
95 15 0 110 65.87% Lloyd Arnold (R)
44 13 0 57 34.13% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 123       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
105 18 0 123 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 173       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
65 13 0 78 45.09% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
81 14 0 95 54.91% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 168       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
87 17 0 104 61.90% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
54 10 0 64 38.10% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 174       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
70 19 0 89 51.15% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
76 9 0 85 48.85% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 172       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
51 14 0 65 37.79% Robert Fuller (R)
36 6 0 42 24.42% Darren S. Ewing (D)
57 8 0 65 37.79% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 109       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
93 16 0 109 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 170       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
79 17 0 96 56.47% Jim Seiler (R)
63 11 0 74 43.53% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 171       Co Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
86 16 0 102 59.65% Michael R Roos (R)
56 13 0 69 40.35% Steve Winsett (D)
 
VOTES= 136       Clay Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
117 19 0 136 100.00% Debra D. Kroeger (R)
 
VOTES= 221       Clay Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
105 17 0 122 55.20% Gary W. Schroeder (R)
86 13 0 99 44.80% Cindy Winchell (R)
 
VOTES= 113       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
103 10 0 113 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 230       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
87 13 0 100 43.48% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
66 6 0 72 31.30% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
47 11 0 58 25.22% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 116       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
106 10 0 116 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 125       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
62 8 0 70 56.00% Yes
47 8 0 55 44.00% No
 
VOTES= 125       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
64 9 0 73 58.40% Yes
45 7 0 52 41.60% No
 
VOTES= 130       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
66 8 0 74 56.92% Yes
47 9 0 56 43.08% No
 
VOTES= 132       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
71 10 0 81 61.36% Yes
44 7 0 51 38.64% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 18
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1