Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:14:25   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 18-Luce 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 219 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 92 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 311  PUBLIC COUNT: 578  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53.81% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 303       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
130 52 0 182 60.07% Connie Lawson (R)
78 36 0 114 37.62% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7 0 0 7 2.31% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 306       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
141 60 0 201 65.69% Suzanne Crouch (R)
67 30 0 97 31.70% Michael A. Claytor (D)
8 0 0 8 2.61% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 302       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
134 43 0 177 58.61% Kelly Mitchell (R)
69 41 0 110 36.42% Mike Boland (D)
12 3 0 15 4.97% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 287       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
134 52 0 186 64.81% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
60 32 0 92 32.06% Tom Spangler (D)
8 1 0 9 3.14% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 286       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
129 52 0 181 63.29% Mark Messmer (R)
72 33 0 105 36.71% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 284       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
143 53 0 196 69.01% Ron Bacon (R)
55 33 0 88 30.99% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 239       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
176 63 0 239 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 306       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
109 47 0 156 50.98% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
108 42 0 150 49.02% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 307       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
155 56 0 211 68.73% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
62 34 0 96 31.27% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 294       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
141 62 0 203 69.05% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
66 25 0 91 30.95% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 294       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
108 44 0 152 51.70% Robert Fuller (R)
64 37 0 101 34.35% Darren S. Ewing (D)
35 6 0 41 13.95% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 218       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
157 61 0 218 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 305       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
141 58 0 199 65.25% Jim Seiler (R)
75 31 0 106 34.75% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 307       Co Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
113 34 0 147 47.88% Michael R Roos (R)
105 55 0 160 52.12% Steve Winsett (D)
 
VOTES= 304       Luce Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
114 40 0 154 50.66% Sarah Cron Frederick (R)
103 47 0 150 49.34% James "Pete" Rapp (D)
 
VOTES= 778       Luce Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
143 56 0 199 25.58% Ramona Beatty (R)
112 47 0 159 20.44% Twila Kempf (R)
91 42 0 133 17.10% Mary Ann Yoder (R)
85 35 0 120 15.42% Larry Blair (D)
116 51 0 167 21.47% Bonnie J. Young (D)
 
VOTES= 247       S S S B Hammond Twp VOTE FOR 1
106 39 0 145 58.70% Stephen "Scott" Richard (NP)
70 32 0 102 41.30% George A. Schwoeppe ll (NP)
 
VOTES= 285       S S S B Luce Twp VOTE FOR 1
150 55 0 205 71.93% Steve Haaff (NP)
48 32 0 80 28.07% David A Hemmer (NP)
 
VOTES= 268       S S S B Ohio Twp VOTE FOR 1
106 43 0 149 55.60% Matthew Bunner (NP)
16 5 0 21 7.84% Russell Huff (NP)
64 34 0 98 36.57% Dirk A. Lehr (NP)
 
VOTES= 235       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
105 47 0 152 64.68% Yes
64 19 0 83 35.32% No
 
VOTES= 242       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
117 48 0 165 68.18% Yes
61 16 0 77 31.82% No
 
VOTES= 239       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
113 46 0 159 66.53% Yes
62 18 0 80 33.47% No
 
VOTES= 236       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
111 45 0 156 66.10% Yes
62 18 0 80 33.90% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 22
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1